Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how to install disclaimer on exchange 2003

Posted on 2008-10-07
5
Medium Priority
?
598 Views
Last Modified: 2009-09-15
I need to remove the :Disclaimer on exchange 2003 and install on another Exchange 2003
I need to remove the :Disclaimer on exchange 2003 and install on another Exchange 2003

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:Silas480
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:Exchange_Geek
ID: 22658702
0
 
LVL 97

Accepted Solution

by:
war1 earned 2000 total points
ID: 22659814
Hello Silas480,

You can use one of the solutions posted here
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Software/Server_Software/Email_Servers/Exchange/Q_21529171.html

Hope this helps!
war1
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:Exchange_Geek
ID: 23103240
Solution was proposed -asker hasn't responded.
0