[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

How can I view 12 month calendar at one time?

Posted on 2008-10-07
3
Medium Priority
?
547 Views
Last Modified: 2011-09-20
I am trying to setup my Outlook Calendar 2007 to view 12 months at a time. I can only find the settings of 1 day, 1 week, and 1 month. I also know that you can slide the bar to view 3 months at a time. Is there anyway to view the calendar for 6 to 12 months?
0
Comment
Question by:acpress
3 Comments
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:Dave Brett
ID: 22658867
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:RemcovC
ID: 22658903
You could right click in the To-Do Bar, and select options, adjust the number of month rows to 4 (so you have 3 times 4 months)
0
 
LVL 47

Accepted Solution

by:
apache09 earned 1500 total points
ID: 24751659
No, In Outlook itself, There is Not
0