Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

acer aspire 5633 driver downloads

Posted on 2008-10-07
6
Medium Priority
?
13,346 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-17
How do you download drivers ofr the acer aspire 5633 wlmi notebook?
0
Comment
Question by:ekhurling
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 88

Accepted Solution

by:
rindi earned 1000 total points
ID: 22659891
Go to the Acer site, select the download link, select your country or location, then ftp site, and then select notebook, and after that find your model or the model closest to yours, and then you should get a list of all that you can download for that notebook...
0
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:agriesser
agriesser earned 1000 total points
ID: 22659953
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:agriesser
ID: 22833587
suggesting: accept agriesser
0