[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Can anyone translate this for me.

Posted on 2008-10-08
5
Medium Priority
?
82 Views
Last Modified: 2008-10-08
Hi,

Into English please
Summary: mijn jen jende mij toen zij zei tegen mij "ik heb hoofdpijn" en jij? jij krijgt rijstebrij

Details: zouden jullie wel willen hè

Regards
Sharath
0
Comment
Question by:bsharath
  • 3
5 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
deroyer earned 100 total points
ID: 22669157
It is dutch...

Details: you, however, want hè
 my badger badgered me then they said me "I have head pain" and you? you get rijstebrij

rijstebrij is a dutch artist...

It all lokks like gibberish
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:deroyer
ID: 22669160
use this to translate word to word Dutch to English
http://www1.worldlingo.com/en/products_services/worldlingo_translator.html
0
 
LVL 11

Author Comment

by:bsharath
ID: 22669249
Overall does this mean any thing or is this junk?
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:deroyer
ID: 22669352
It looks like just to me unless you got it from someone you know
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:PeterMac
PeterMac earned 100 total points
ID: 22669359
Base language seems to be Dutch, as per auto translation above. Suspect may be variation possible Africans, or from some other ex Dutch colony.

Best guess I can make is something like :-

My boss/girl/wife was bothering me, then said "I have a headache", and you, you get a Painting/something nice.
0