Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

MS Access Database for questionnaire - already created for download

Posted on 2008-10-09
3
Medium Priority
?
4,865 Views
Last Modified: 2009-05-31
I need a MS Access database that I can input the replies for an open-ended series of questions
0
Comment
Question by:edtmitchell
3 Comments
 
LVL 85

Accepted Solution

by:
Scott McDaniel (Microsoft Access MVP - EE MVE ) earned 100 total points
ID: 22676812
There are some templates available, but I seriously doubt that you'll find one that is ready to go. You can check here:

http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/templates/CT101172481033.aspx
0
 
LVL 74

Assisted Solution

by:Jeffrey Coachman
Jeffrey Coachman earned 100 total points
ID: 23221367
edtmitchell,

FWIW, here is a Survey database template for MS Access.

It is generic, and will still require some customization.
http://www.rogersaccesslibrary.com/forum/forum_posts.asp?TID=3

JeffCoachman
0