[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Outlook Issues

Posted on 2008-10-09
3
Medium Priority
?
197 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-22
Hello Experts,

My team and I have experienced issues with out Outlook over the last two days:
"      Meetings scheduled into our calendars have been deleted
"      An email between myself and a team member was somehow forwarded to a random person

Can anyone point me on the right direction?

Thanks in advance
0
Comment
Question by:Jerry Seinfield
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:angus_young_acdc
ID: 22677949
Was the Email forwarded at the time it was sent?  Or later on?  As it sounds more like somebody is messing with Outlook, or some malicious software is at the very least.

That's my opinion anyway.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Aaron_Denton earned 500 total points
ID: 22678437
I've similar oddities with Outlook 2007.  Occasionally an email or calendar invitation will get forwarded to someone that isn't sent the message.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Jerry Seinfield
ID: 22687190
Hello Experts,

Any update on this request?

Thanks
0