Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Users last login date

Posted on 2008-10-09
2
Medium Priority
?
2,367 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Dear experts,

How do i view users' last login date to their notes email from Domino Admin?

we're using Lotus Domino Notes version 6.5


rgds,
Kenny
0
Comment
Question by:kenny_klbn
2 Comments
 
LVL 46

Accepted Solution

by:
Sjef Bosman earned 750 total points
ID: 22679186
Login from the web or using Notes? I suppose it's the same place where you can find that info: File/Database/Properties, 2nd tab (i), User detail...

Also, in the server's log database log.nsf, see Usage/by Database
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:techvagabond
ID: 22708932
sjef_bosman is on the ball here.
Check this out aswell, you may find it interesting

http://extranet2.ahrq.gov/help/help7_admin.nsf/f4b82fbb75e942a6852566ac0037f284/a90d8c4b6eab32e9852570610054e318?OpenDocument
0