Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Is there a way to display addresses that have be issued by the dhcpd from my Cisco PIX 501

Posted on 2008-10-09
3
Medium Priority
?
227 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-09
hello i am new to this cisco world
is there a way to show what dhcp addresses have been issued and to who with my
Cisco PIX 501
0
Comment
Question by:paries
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 33

Accepted Solution

by:
MikeKane earned 1200 total points
ID: 22681667
IIRC, From the Command line:  

(config)# show dhcp binding
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:MikeKane
ID: 22681672
Here's the docs for ver 6.2,   All the dhcp options are 1/2 way down.  
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/pix/pix62/command/reference/df.html
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:Pugglewuggle
Pugglewuggle earned 800 total points
ID: 22683898
Unfortunately that command will not work.
The correct command is
show dhcpd bind
make sure you get the "d" after dhcp or it won't work. dhcpd
Cheers! Let me know if you have any questions!
0