Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Online customer management software (similar to WHMCS)

Posted on 2008-10-11
3
Medium Priority
?
418 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-29
I am starting to manage an account for an organization that receives monthly contributions from several people.  Some people pay by check and some with Paypal.

I have a website already and actually use WHMCS to manage my personal clients, but I would like something a little simpler for the clients of this other organization.  I don't need all the features that WHMCS offers such as the ability to automatically set up hosting and domain accounts, etc.

Is there something out there that's cheaper than WHMCS (or free) that I could install on my site that would do the following:
- Keep a list of contributors and the amount and frequency of their contributions
- Automatically send payment reminders each month
- Enable them to log in to their accounts and pay their invoices with Paypal

That's really all I need - very simple - anything else would be a bonus feature.
0
Comment
Question by:theclay
3 Comments
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
coreybryant earned 1500 total points
ID: 22716097
You might check out something like http://www.freelancerpanel.com/ to see if that will do the trick.  
0
 

Author Comment

by:theclay
ID: 22726595
Thanks coreybryant.  Anyone else?

I'm gonna wait a bit to award points.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:strider96
ID: 25485793
I would recommend cpcreator.net


It's free!
It has themes!
Identical to WHMCS!
0