Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to add Gridview in the Ajax Tab Panel

Posted on 2008-10-12
2
Medium Priority
?
1,115 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
When i try to add Text box and any other control in the Tab panel it works fine.But when i add Griview in the container the grid view is diplayed out of the whole tab container.I would be happy if any one help me with that...
0
Comment
Question by:shprakash
2 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
tiagosalgado earned 750 total points
ID: 22699072
And in source-code the gridview is created inside the tabcontainer?
0
 
LVL 26

Assisted Solution

by:Anurag Thakur
Anurag Thakur earned 750 total points
ID: 22699704
how are you doing it can you please share the code so that we can try to help you better
0