Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

hotmail after password http 400 bad request

Posted on 2008-10-12
2
Medium Priority
?
606 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
after i put my password in for hot mail i get this message any help or settings I can change to fix
0
Comment
Question by:zenworksb
2 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
techvagabond earned 2000 total points
ID: 22699848
Try http://support.microsoft.com/kb/828726

Also this can be caused by having Windows Live OneCare Family Safety installed, and or not setup correctly. If you have no need for it. Uninstall it and try it again.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:thecomputerdocs
ID: 22699898
Make sure you don't have any spyware on your machine
0