Tech or Treat! Write an article about your scariest tech disaster to win gadgets!Learn more

x
?
Solved

What CLM stands for ?

Posted on 2008-10-13
5
Medium Priority
?
238 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-21
Hi.

What CLM means ?

Example of usage :   "Winds: CLM at 0km/h"
0
Comment
Question by:CodedK
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 38

Accepted Solution

by:
lherrou earned 880 total points
ID: 22704848
Calm.

Cheers,
LHerrou
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:iPromoExpert
ID: 22704878
CLM = Calm.

Andre
0
 
LVL 16

Author Closing Comment

by:CodedK
ID: 31505613
Thank you Iherrou
0
 
LVL 16

Author Comment

by:CodedK
ID: 22704912
Didnt see you iPromoExpert... I would split... Sorry.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:iPromoExpert
ID: 22704938
No biggie.

Glad you found the solution.
0