Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

On hover how do you change the cursor to a pointing hand.

Posted on 2008-10-13
2
Medium Priority
?
991 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-11
On hover how do you change the cursor to a pointing hand in AS3
0
Comment
Question by:stargateatlantis
2 Comments
 
LVL 39

Expert Comment

by:blue-genie
ID: 22712744
Sprite.useHandCursor = true;
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
MattKenefick earned 2000 total points
ID: 22734355
Actually, it's two properties.

your_mc.buttonMode = true;
your_mc.useHandCursor = true;
0