Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

HOW TO FIX error code: ETI2U8FA

Posted on 2008-10-14
6
Medium Priority
?
2,871 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
Tyring to print from within Siebel based application and keep getting the error code:

Error Codes: ETI2U8FA
Location: saw.fopProxy, saw.subsystem.portal.pdf, saw.subsystem.portal.pdf, saw.httpserver.request, saw.rpc.server.responder, saw.rpc.server, saw.rpc.server.socketServer, saw.threatPool, saw.threads
File: /project/webcomm/socket.cpp, line 1043

Any ideas would be helpful!!!
0
Comment
Question by:Dyn0Don
6 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Arpit Bajpai earned 1000 total points
ID: 22722123
download Macromedia Flash Plugins.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:chandion
ID: 22728125
Hi:

As mentioned in the thread above; Solution is to download Macromedia Flash Plugins and this will solve your issue.

Thanks
0
 

Author Comment

by:Dyn0Don
ID: 22934859
We will be adding this to the new image process so going foward all new pc's will be able to run these apps but i do appreciate all the help
0