Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

record multiple audio inputs on PC

Posted on 2008-10-14
3
Medium Priority
?
699 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-09
I need a software able to record multiple audio inputs, using a Delta card, PCM format and a Windows XP.
0
Comment
Question by:Emoraes
3 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Rick Hobbs earned 1000 total points
ID: 22714981
If you do a search on "multi track recording on pc" you will find there are numerous products,  One I have workes with is CDQ Studio 8 and it does an excellent job of recording and editing.
0
 
LVL 39

Assisted Solution

by:BrandonGalderisi
BrandonGalderisi earned 1000 total points
ID: 22715891
My friend uses audacity:  It's free.

http://audacity.sourceforge.net/
0