Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Dreamweaver MYSQL error message

Posted on 2008-10-15
5
Medium Priority
?
745 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-13
can anyone offer a solution to this error message
0
Comment
Question by:rafique12
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Rouchie
ID: 22720094
0
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Jason C. Levine
ID: 22726001
rafigue12,

Check with your hosting provider...something is way off in your configuration.

------------------------------

Rouchie, answering a PHP question?  Sigh...

:-p
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Rouchie
ID: 22728696
Hey the month is getting on and I've not had a minute spare to give EE any attention.  I don't want any emails saying I've got to start paying to read this stuff....!!!
0
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Jason C. Levine earned 750 total points
ID: 22734110
Rouchie,

Can you please look at:

http:/Q_23817924.html

I'm stumped and this is right up your alley.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rafique12
ID: 31506246
I will take a look!
0