Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Is there a code generator to convert Php to C#

Posted on 2008-10-15
4
Medium Priority
?
1,098 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-13
I have some web pages written in php is there a way to convert all this work C #.  My company is wanting to start heading that direction. Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Cowboys00
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
xRalf earned 200 total points
ID: 22720428
Hello Cowboys00,

no such convertor exists, you should do it manually :-(


Regards,

xRalf
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:tiagosalgado
ID: 22720468
I don't thinks soo. You better starting to check some C# articles and forget that king of conversions. But this is my opinion (and knowledge) in this subject.
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:tiagosalgado
ID: 22720491
By the way, i found this project. Maybe can interest to you. http://www.codeplex.com/Phalanger
 
0
 

Author Comment

by:Cowboys00
ID: 22723160
Thought I'd ask, thanks anyway
0