?
Solved

Open Picture from email

Posted on 2008-10-15
9
Medium Priority
?
295 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
I got email with picture. I can view it at outlook but when I save it as HTML Document on HD and try to open again, the picture does not show up. Please help. Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Phucnguyen01
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
9 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:kfarnham67
ID: 22725968
Paste the source. Let's have a look at where it is trying to find the images.
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:chilternPC
ID: 22726055
if its an image you should be saving it as a jpg not as an html
right click on the image and "save as..."
0
 

Author Comment

by:Phucnguyen01
ID: 22726073
Here is file.
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 

Author Comment

by:Phucnguyen01
ID: 22726111
Hi ChilternPC,
This is email with pics.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Phucnguyen01
ID: 22726131
Hi kfarnham67:
They do not allow attach .html file.
0
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
chilternPC earned 1000 total points
ID: 22726298
right click on the actual picture anbd choose "save as ..."
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:kfarnham67
kfarnham67 earned 1000 total points
ID: 22726886
Just cut and paste the text in the attach code snipit section.
0