Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Is there a 32 bit version of Windows Server 2008?

Posted on 2008-10-16
2
Medium Priority
?
343 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Is there a 32 bit version of Windows Server 2008?
0
Comment
Question by:ncvadf
2 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
mariu-eg earned 750 total points
ID: 22730402
If you take a look at http://www.microsoft.com/windowsserver2008/en/us/editions-overview.aspx you will see that most versions exists both as 32bit and 64bit, but it's claimed that 2008 will be the last 32bit windows server.
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:minvis
ID: 22730436
Absolutely yes!!
0