Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

outlook web access

Posted on 2008-10-16
4
Medium Priority
?
210 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-19
I have a Small business server 2003 running Exchange 2003 and have been accessing the administartors mailbox via the server and OWA. For no apparent reason I can no longer access it. Just receiving the default IE message that it cannot display the web page.

Any help much appreciated!

0
Comment
Question by:ComputaPitstop
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:flyingsky
ID: 22730626
Is this just for the admin account or for all the accounts?
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
gzarnick earned 2000 total points
ID: 22730710
Check IIS and make sure the websites are running.
0
 

Author Comment

by:ComputaPitstop
ID: 22731016
Gzarnick,

Thanks very much! Company web had stopped for some unknown reason.

Thanks for your speedy solution!
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:gzarnick
ID: 22731049
No problem.  I would go into services and make sure that IIS Admin starts automatically so you don't have the problem on a restart or something.
0