?
Solved

Transfer ipod songs to computer

Posted on 2008-10-16
4
Medium Priority
?
454 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-06
Hi Experts

I need to transfer my ipod songs to my computer. Whats the best way to do this??
I would like that when the songs are in the computer they will be arrange with the correct name of each song.

Is there a freeware software that makes this possible??

If not, please tell me a shareware software that makes the job.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:esquivelp
4 Comments
 
LVL 40

Assisted Solution

by:Eoin OSullivan
Eoin OSullivan earned 150 total points
ID: 22738130
There are lots of programs .. you don't say whether you're a Mac or Windows user?

Try YamiPod - Free and comes in Win and Mac versions
http://www.yamipod.com/main/modules/home/

0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:esquivelp
ID: 22738199
Sorry

I use Windows XP
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Snake-ee earned 750 total points
ID: 22739246
You can try idump
Its free !! and it does what you are asking for.

http://www.codershole.com/idump.php?id=8fff0d69e9ec684e63d61c785744432f
0
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:xema
xema earned 600 total points
ID: 22752797
0