?
Solved

Need to make Spry Tabbed Panel Tab a link

Posted on 2008-10-17
3
Medium Priority
?
273 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
I'm using SpryTabbedPanels.css and need to make a couple of the tabs direct links to another page instead of opening a panel below and selecting a link from there (since there will only be one link).

Thanks!
<div class="TabbedPanels" id="TabbedPanels1">
		<ul class="TabbedPanelsTabGroup">
			<li class="TabbedPanelsTab"><a href="http://www.somepage.cfm">Home</a></li>

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:ARC_08
3 Comments
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Jason C. Levine earned 1000 total points
ID: 22846813
Hi ARC_08,

The Spry library doesn't support this, so any solution would involve deconstructing the library to add this functionality.
0
 
LVL 75

Expert Comment

by:Michel Plungjan
ID: 35762996
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0