Solved

toshiba drivers

Posted on 2008-10-17
7
965 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-21
i have a laptop toshiba satellite A 135-S2276, i need all drivers for windows XP
0
Comment
Question by:skynoc2
  • 2
  • 2
7 Comments
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Kamaraj Subramanian
ID: 22743077
0
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:flyingsky
ID: 22743094
seems no drivers for xp. You need to ask Toshiba tech support.
0
 

Author Comment

by:skynoc2
ID: 22743329
i need all drivers for windows XP  i need all drivers for windows XP
0
 
LVL 18

Accepted Solution

by:
flyingsky earned 250 total points
ID: 22743421
well, as I suggested before, ask Toshiba tech support (the other way is identify all the hardware manufactures and try from their website)
0
 
LVL 23

Assisted Solution

by:Kamaraj Subramanian
Kamaraj Subramanian earned 250 total points
ID: 22743451
0