Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

How do I print large "C" format (18 by 24 inches) Outlook calendrs on HP Designjet?

Posted on 2008-10-17
3
Medium Priority
?
555 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-15
How do I print large "C" format (18 by 24 inches) Outlook calendrs on HP Designjet?
0
Comment
Question by:Jaguar7777
2 Comments
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
michko earned 500 total points
ID: 22762488
From Outlook Calendar, select File -> Print like normal.  When the print dialogue box comes up, select the plotter.  Then click on the Properties button.  This brings up the Properties window.  Here click on the Paper/Quality tab.  Letter is most likely your default print size.  Click the dropdown.  Large "C" format may be listed here (it wasn't on our plotter).  If it is not listed there, click on "More", you can then select the "C" format to print.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:compfixer101
ID: 34328658
This question has been classified as abandoned and is being closed as part of the Cleanup Program.  See my comment at the end of the question for more details.
0