?
Solved

Are there any websites i can download frames. Like i have images for which i want a design. That can be placed on all 4 corners.

Posted on 2008-10-18
2
Medium Priority
?
294 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-17
Hi,

Are there any websites i can download frames. Like i have images for which i want a design. That can be placed on all 4 corners.
Just to make them funny.
Some application or website that has such stuff.
Regards
Sharath
0
Comment
Question by:bsharath
2 Comments
 
LVL 81

Accepted Solution

by:
arnold earned 1000 total points
ID: 22752539
http://www.w3.org/TR/REC-html40/present/frames.html
First you break things into two cols.
Second you break each column into two rows.

0
 
LVL 58

Assisted Solution

by:tigermatt
tigermatt earned 1000 total points
ID: 22753181

I believe Adobe Photoshop has this feature. Adobe offer a cheaper version - Photoshop Elements - which supports it too as far as I am aware.

Matt
0