Solved

possible virus hijackthis as attachment...

Posted on 2008-10-19
10
440 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-06
Again...again...

My machine may be infected...I was very sure that the executable may contain virus and before executing anyting, i scanned with Norton and MalwareBytes and nothing found...

And i executed the program...It seems nothing happening but when i want to delete the program, he cannot be deleted...So, i tried to fix it with hijack this, no use...

So, i opened the machine safe mode and delete the file...

After this, i took a hijack this log...Please examine (rpggamergirl)...anything suspicious?

Best regards...
Logfile of Trend Micro HijackThis v2.0.2

Scan saved at 23:53:08, on 19.10.2008

Platform: Windows XP SP3 (WinNT 5.01.2600)

MSIE: Internet Explorer v6.00 SP3 (6.00.2900.5512)

Boot mode: Normal
 

Running processes:

C:\WINDOWS\System32\smss.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\winlogon.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\services.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\lsass.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\svchost.exe

C:\WINDOWS\System32\svchost.exe

C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\Bin\S24EvMon.exe

C:\Program Files\Common Files\Symantec Shared\ccSetMgr.exe

C:\Program Files\Common Files\Symantec Shared\ccEvtMgr.exe

C:\Program Files\Common Files\Symantec Shared\SPBBC\SPBBCSvc.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\spoolsv.exe

C:\WINDOWS\Explorer.EXE

C:\xampp\apache\bin\apache.exe

C:\Program Files\Common Files\Apple\Mobile Device Support\bin\AppleMobileDeviceService.exe

C:\Program Files\Bonjour\mDNSResponder.exe

C:\Program Files\Symantec AntiVirus\DefWatch.exe

C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\Bin\EvtEng.exe

C:\xampp\apache\bin\apache.exe

C:\WINDOWS\ATK0100\HControl.exe

C:\WINDOWS\RTHDCPL.EXE

C:\Program Files\Motorola\SMSERIAL\sm56hlpr.exe

C:\Program Files\Generic\Power4 Gear\BatteryLife.exe

C:\Program Files\Synaptics\SynTP\SynTPEnh.exe

C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\bin\ZCfgSvc.exe

C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\Bin\ifrmewrk.exe

C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqld-nt.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\RUNDLL32.EXE

C:\Program Files\Common Files\Symantec Shared\ccApp.exe

C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero8\Nero BackItUp\NBService.exe

C:\PROGRA~1\SYMANT~1\VPTray.exe

C:\Program Files\D-Tools\daemon.exe

C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office\Office12\GrooveMonitor.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\nvsvc32.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\IoctlSvc.exe

C:\Program Files\Java\jre1.6.0_07\bin\jusched.exe

C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\Bin\RegSrvc.exe

C:\Program Files\CyberLink\Shared files\RichVideo.exe

C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\Acrotray.exe

C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\90\Shared\sqlwriter.exe

C:\Program Files\Symantec AntiVirus\Rtvscan.exe

C:\Program Files\VMware\VMware Workstation\vmware-tray.exe

C:\Program Files\Eltima Software\USB to Ethernet Connector\UsbService.exe

C:\WINDOWS\ATK0100\ATKOSD.exe

C:\Program Files\UltraVNC\WinVNC.exe

C:\Program Files\VMware\VMware Workstation\hqtray.exe

C:\Program Files\Common Files\VMware\VMware Virtual Image Editing\vmount2.exe

C:\Program Files\FlashGet\FlashGet.exe

C:\Program Files\PowerISO\PWRISOVM.EXE

C:\WINDOWS\system32\vmnat.exe

C:\Program Files\Babylon\Babylon-Pro\Babylon.exe

C:\Program Files\VMware\VMware Workstation\vmware-authd.exe

C:\Program Files\iTunes\iTunesHelper.exe

C:\Program Files\CyberLink\PowerDVD\PDVDServ.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\ctfmon.exe

C:\Program Files\Common Files\Nero\Lib\NMIndexStoreSvr.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\vmnetdhcp.exe

C:\Program Files\UltraVNC\WinVNC.exe

C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\acrobat_sl.exe

C:\Program Files\Toshiba\Bluetooth Toshiba Stack\TosBtMng.exe

C:\Program Files\Toshiba\Bluetooth Toshiba Stack\TosA2dp.exe

C:\Program Files\Toshiba\Bluetooth Toshiba Stack\TosBtHid.exe

C:\Program Files\Toshiba\Bluetooth Toshiba Stack\TosBtHsp.exe

C:\Program Files\Common Files\Macrovision Shared\FLEXnet Publisher\FNPLicensingService.exe

C:\Program Files\Common Files\Nero\Lib\NMIndexingService.exe

C:\Program Files\Toshiba\Bluetooth Toshiba Stack\tosOBEX.exe

C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\Bin\Dot1XCfg.exe

C:\Program Files\Toshiba\Bluetooth Toshiba Stack\tosBtProc.exe

C:\Program Files\iPod\bin\iPodService.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\wuauclt.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\mdm.exe

C:\Program Files\Trend Micro\HijackThis\HijackThis.exe
 

R0 - HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Start Page = about:blank

R1 - HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings,ProxyOverride = *.local

R0 - HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar,LinksFolderName = Balant1lar

O2 - BHO: SnagIt Toolbar Loader - {00C6482D-C502-44C8-8409-FCE54AD9C208} - C:\Program Files\TechSmith\SnagIt 9\SnagItBHO.dll

O2 - BHO: Adobe PDF Reader Link Helper - {06849E9F-C8D7-4D59-B87D-784B7D6BE0B3} - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Adobe\Acrobat\ActiveX\AcroIEHelper.dll

O2 - BHO: flashget urlcatch - {2F364306-AA45-47B5-9F9D-39A8B94E7EF7} - C:\Program Files\FlashGet\jccatch.dll

O2 - BHO: Groove GFS Browser Helper - {72853161-30C5-4D22-B7F9-0BBC1D38A37E} - C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office\Office12\GrooveShellExtensions.dll

O2 - BHO: SSVHelper Class - {761497BB-D6F0-462C-B6EB-D4DAF1D92D43} - C:\Program Files\Java\jre1.6.0_07\bin\ssv.dll

O2 - BHO: (no name) - {7E853D72-626A-48EC-A868-BA8D5E23E045} - (no file)

O2 - BHO: Windows Live Oturum Açma Yard1m Arac1 - {9030D464-4C02-4ABF-8ECC-5164760863C6} - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WindowsLiveLogin.dll

O2 - BHO: Google Toolbar Helper - {AA58ED58-01DD-4d91-8333-CF10577473F7} - c:\program files\google\googletoolbar1.dll

O2 - BHO: Adobe PDF Conversion Toolbar Helper - {AE7CD045-E861-484f-8273-0445EE161910} - C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AcroIEFavClient.dll

O2 - BHO: FlashGet GetFlash Class - {F156768E-81EF-470C-9057-481BA8380DBA} - C:\Program Files\FlashGet\getflash.dll

O3 - Toolbar: SnagIt - {8FF5E183-ABDE-46EB-B09E-D2AAB95CABE3} - C:\Program Files\TechSmith\SnagIt 9\SnagItIEAddin.dll

O3 - Toolbar: Adobe PDF - {47833539-D0C5-4125-9FA8-0819E2EAAC93} - C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AcroIEFavClient.dll

O3 - Toolbar: &Google - {2318C2B1-4965-11d4-9B18-009027A5CD4F} - c:\program files\google\googletoolbar1.dll

O3 - Toolbar: NuSphere ToolBar - {0F62D223-9206-4EA3-9EA8-D0F3C7C82ACA} - C:\Program Files\nusphere\phped\NuSphereIEBar.dll

O3 - Toolbar: Zend Studio - {95188727-288F-4581-A48D-EAB3BD027314} - C:\PROGRA~1\Zend\ZENDST~1.1\bin\ZENDIE~1.DLL

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [HControl] C:\WINDOWS\ATK0100\HControl.exe

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [RTHDCPL] RTHDCPL.EXE

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [SkyTel] SkyTel.EXE

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [Alcmtr] ALCMTR.EXE

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [SMSERIAL] C:\Program Files\Motorola\SMSERIAL\sm56hlpr.exe

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [Power_Gear] C:\Program Files\Generic\Power4 Gear\BatteryLife.exe 1

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [SynTPEnh] C:\Program Files\Synaptics\SynTP\SynTPEnh.exe

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [IntelZeroConfig] "C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\bin\ZCfgSvc.exe"

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [IntelWireless] "C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\Bin\ifrmewrk.exe" /tf Intel PROSet/Wireless

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [NvCplDaemon] RUNDLL32.EXE C:\WINDOWS\system32\NvCpl.dll,NvStartup

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [NvMediaCenter] RUNDLL32.EXE C:\WINDOWS\system32\NvMcTray.dll,NvTaskbarInit

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [ccApp] "C:\Program Files\Common Files\Symantec Shared\ccApp.exe"

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [vptray] C:\PROGRA~1\SYMANT~1\VPTray.exe

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [DAEMON Tools-1033] "C:\Program Files\D-Tools\daemon.exe"  -lang 1033

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [GrooveMonitor] "C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office\Office12\GrooveMonitor.exe"

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [SunJavaUpdateSched] "C:\Program Files\Java\jre1.6.0_07\bin\jusched.exe"

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [Acrobat Assistant 8.0] "C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\Acrotray.exe"

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [vmware-tray] C:\Program Files\VMware\VMware Workstation\vmware-tray.exe

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [VMware hqtray] "C:\Program Files\VMware\VMware Workstation\hqtray.exe"

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [Flashget] C:\Program Files\FlashGet\FlashGet.exe /min

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [PWRISOVM.EXE] C:\Program Files\PowerISO\PWRISOVM.EXE

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [NeroFilterCheck] C:\Program Files\Common Files\Nero\Lib\NeroCheck.exe

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [NBKeyScan] "C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero8\Nero BackItUp\NBKeyScan.exe"

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [Babylon Client] C:\Program Files\Babylon\Babylon-Pro\Babylon.exe -AutoStart

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [QuickTime Task] "C:\Program Files\QuickTime\QTTask.exe" -atboottime

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [iTunesHelper] "C:\Program Files\iTunes\iTunesHelper.exe"

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [RemoteControl] "C:\Program Files\CyberLink\PowerDVD\PDVDServ.exe"

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [LanguageShortcut] "C:\Program Files\CyberLink\PowerDVD\Language\Language.exe"

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [spool_sv] C:\Downloads\GFI WebMonitor for ISA Server v3.41(Working Keygen)\GFI WebMonitor for ISA Server v3.41(Working Keygen).exe

O4 - HKCU\..\Run: [CTFMON.EXE] C:\WINDOWS\system32\ctfmon.exe

O4 - HKCU\..\Run: [IndxStoreSvr_{79662E04-7C6C-4d9f-84C7-88D8A56B10AA}] "C:\Program Files\Common Files\Nero\Lib\NMIndexStoreSvr.exe" ASO-616B5711-6DAE-4795-A05F-39A1E5104020

O4 - HKUS\S-1-5-19\..\Run: [CTFMON.EXE] C:\WINDOWS\system32\CTFMON.EXE (User 'LOCAL SERVICE')

O4 - HKUS\S-1-5-20\..\Run: [CTFMON.EXE] C:\WINDOWS\system32\CTFMON.EXE (User 'NETWORK SERVICE')

O4 - HKUS\S-1-5-18\..\Run: [CTFMON.EXE] C:\WINDOWS\system32\CTFMON.EXE (User 'SYSTEM')

O4 - HKUS\.DEFAULT\..\Run: [CTFMON.EXE] C:\WINDOWS\system32\CTFMON.EXE (User 'Default user')

O4 - Global Startup: Adobe Acrobat Speed Launcher.lnk = ?

O4 - Global Startup: Adobe Acrobat Synchronizer.lnk = C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AdobeCollabSync.exe

O4 - Global Startup: Bluetooth Manager.lnk = ?

O8 - Extra context menu item: &Download All with FlashGet - C:\Program Files\FlashGet\jc_all.htm

O8 - Extra context menu item: &Download with FlashGet - C:\Program Files\FlashGet\jc_link.htm

O8 - Extra context menu item: Append to existing PDF - res://C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AcroIEFavClient.dll/AcroIEAppend.html

O8 - Extra context menu item: Convert link target to Adobe PDF - res://C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AcroIEFavClient.dll/AcroIECapture.html

O8 - Extra context menu item: Convert link target to existing PDF - res://C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AcroIEFavClient.dll/AcroIEAppend.html

O8 - Extra context menu item: Convert selected links to Adobe PDF - res://C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AcroIEFavClient.dll/AcroIECaptureSelLinks.html

O8 - Extra context menu item: Convert selected links to existing PDF - res://C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AcroIEFavClient.dll/AcroIEAppendSelLinks.html

O8 - Extra context menu item: Convert selection to Adobe PDF - res://C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AcroIEFavClient.dll/AcroIECapture.html

O8 - Extra context menu item: Convert selection to existing PDF - res://C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AcroIEFavClient.dll/AcroIEAppend.html

O8 - Extra context menu item: Convert to Adobe PDF - res://C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AcroIEFavClient.dll/AcroIECapture.html

O8 - Extra context menu item: E&xport to Microsoft Excel - res://C:\PROGRA~1\MICROS~3\Office12\EXCEL.EXE/3000

O8 - Extra context menu item: NuSphere PhpED :: Debug this page - res://C:\Program Files\nusphere\phped\NuSphereIEBar.dll/1000

O8 - Extra context menu item: Translate with &Babylon - res://C:\Program Files\Babylon\Babylon-Pro\Utils\BabylonIEPI.dll/Translate.htm

O8 - Extra context menu item: Zend Studio - Debug current page - res://C:\Program Files\Zend\ZendStudio-5.5.1\bin\ZendIEToolbar.dll/DebugCurrent.html

O8 - Extra context menu item: Zend Studio - Debug next page - res://C:\Program Files\Zend\ZendStudio-5.5.1\bin\ZendIEToolbar.dll/DebugNext.html

O9 - Extra button: (no name) - {08B0E5C0-4FCB-11CF-AAA5-00401C608501} - C:\Program Files\Java\jre1.6.0_07\bin\ssv.dll

O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: Sun Java Console - {08B0E5C0-4FCB-11CF-AAA5-00401C608501} - C:\Program Files\Java\jre1.6.0_07\bin\ssv.dll

O9 - Extra button: Send to OneNote - {2670000A-7350-4f3c-8081-5663EE0C6C49} - C:\PROGRA~1\MICROS~3\Office12\ONBttnIE.dll

O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: S&end to OneNote - {2670000A-7350-4f3c-8081-5663EE0C6C49} - C:\PROGRA~1\MICROS~3\Office12\ONBttnIE.dll

O9 - Extra button: Research - {92780B25-18CC-41C8-B9BE-3C9C571A8263} - C:\PROGRA~1\MICROS~3\Office12\REFIEBAR.DLL

O9 - Extra button: Zend Studio Toolbar - {A26ABCF0-1C8F-46e7-A67C-0489DC21B9CC} - C:\PROGRA~1\Zend\ZENDST~1.1\bin\ZENDIE~1.DLL

O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: Zend Studio - {A26ABCF0-1C8F-46e7-A67C-0489DC21B9CC} - C:\PROGRA~1\Zend\ZENDST~1.1\bin\ZENDIE~1.DLL

O9 - Extra button: FlashGet - {D6E814A0-E0C5-11d4-8D29-0050BA6940E3} - C:\Program Files\FlashGet\FlashGet.exe

O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: FlashGet - {D6E814A0-E0C5-11d4-8D29-0050BA6940E3} - C:\Program Files\FlashGet\FlashGet.exe

O9 - Extra button: (no name) - {e2e2dd38-d088-4134-82b7-f2ba38496583} - C:\WINDOWS\Network Diagnostic\xpnetdiag.exe

O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: @xpsp3res.dll,-20001 - {e2e2dd38-d088-4134-82b7-f2ba38496583} - C:\WINDOWS\Network Diagnostic\xpnetdiag.exe

O9 - Extra button: Messenger - {FB5F1910-F110-11d2-BB9E-00C04F795683} - C:\Program Files\Messenger\msmsgs.exe

O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: Windows Messenger - {FB5F1910-F110-11d2-BB9E-00C04F795683} - C:\Program Files\Messenger\msmsgs.exe

O18 - Protocol: grooveLocalGWS - {88FED34C-F0CA-4636-A375-3CB6248B04CD} - C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office\Office12\GrooveSystemServices.dll

O23 - Service: Apache2.2 - Apache Software Foundation - C:\xampp\apache\bin\apache.exe

O23 - Service: Apple Mobile Device - Apple Inc. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Apple\Mobile Device Support\bin\AppleMobileDeviceService.exe

O23 - Service: Bonjour Service - Apple Inc. - C:\Program Files\Bonjour\mDNSResponder.exe

O23 - Service: Symantec Event Manager (ccEvtMgr) - Symantec Corporation - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Symantec Shared\ccEvtMgr.exe

O23 - Service: Symantec Settings Manager (ccSetMgr) - Symantec Corporation - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Symantec Shared\ccSetMgr.exe

O23 - Service: Symantec AntiVirus Definition Watcher (DefWatch) - Symantec Corporation - C:\Program Files\Symantec AntiVirus\DefWatch.exe

O23 - Service: Intel(R) PROSet/Wireless Event Log (EvtEng) - Intel Corporation - C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\Bin\EvtEng.exe

O23 - Service: FLEXnet Licensing Service - Macrovision Europe Ltd. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Macrovision Shared\FLEXnet Publisher\FNPLicensingService.exe

O23 - Service: Google Updater Service (gusvc) - Google - C:\Program Files\Google\Common\Google Updater\GoogleUpdaterService.exe

O23 - Service: InstallDriver Table Manager (IDriverT) - Macrovision Corporation - C:\Program Files\Common Files\InstallShield\Driver\11\Intel 32\IDriverT.exe

O23 - Service: iPod Service - Apple Inc. - C:\Program Files\iPod\bin\iPodService.exe

O23 - Service: LiveUpdate - Symantec Corporation - C:\PROGRA~1\Symantec\LIVEUP~1\LUCOMS~1.EXE

O23 - Service: MySQL - Unknown owner - C:\Program.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: Nero BackItUp Scheduler 3 - Nero AG - C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero8\Nero BackItUp\NBService.exe

O23 - Service: NMIndexingService - Nero AG - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Nero\Lib\NMIndexingService.exe

O23 - Service: NVIDIA Display Driver Service (NVSvc) - NVIDIA Corporation - C:\WINDOWS\system32\nvsvc32.exe

O23 - Service: PLFlash DeviceIoControl Service - Prolific Technology Inc. - C:\WINDOWS\system32\IoctlSvc.exe

O23 - Service: Intel(R) PROSet/Wireless Registry Service (RegSrvc) - Intel Corporation - C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\Bin\RegSrvc.exe

O23 - Service: Cyberlink RichVideo Service(CRVS) (RichVideo) - Unknown owner - C:\Program Files\CyberLink\Shared files\RichVideo.exe

O23 - Service: Remote Packet Capture Protocol v.0 (experimental) (rpcapd) - CACE Technologies - C:\Program Files\WinPcap\rpcapd.exe

O23 - Service: Intel(R) PROSet/Wireless Service (S24EventMonitor) - Intel Corporation  - C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\Bin\S24EvMon.exe

O23 - Service: SiSoftware Database Agent Service (SandraDataSrv) - SiSoftware - C:\Program Files\SiSoftware\SiSoftware Sandra Engineer XII\Win32\RpcDataSrv.exe

O23 - Service: SiSoftware Sandra Agent Service (SandraTheSrv) - SiSoftware - C:\Program Files\SiSoftware\SiSoftware Sandra Engineer XII\RpcSandraSrv.exe

O23 - Service: SAVRoam (SavRoam) - symantec - C:\Program Files\Symantec AntiVirus\SavRoam.exe

O23 - Service: Symantec Network Drivers Service (SNDSrvc) - Symantec Corporation - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Symantec Shared\SNDSrvc.exe

O23 - Service: Symantec SPBBCSvc (SPBBCSvc) - Symantec Corporation - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Symantec Shared\SPBBC\SPBBCSvc.exe

O23 - Service: Symantec AntiVirus - Symantec Corporation - C:\Program Files\Symantec AntiVirus\Rtvscan.exe

O23 - Service: VMware Agent Service (ufad-ws60) - VMware, Inc. - C:\Program Files\VMware\VMware Workstation\vmware-ufad.exe

O23 - Service: Eltima Usb to Ethernet Connector (UsbService) - Unknown owner - C:\Program Files\Eltima Software\USB to Ethernet Connector\UsbService.exe

O23 - Service: uvnc_service - UltraVNC - C:\Program Files\UltraVNC\WinVNC.exe

O23 - Service: VMware Authorization Service (VMAuthdService) - VMware, Inc. - C:\Program Files\VMware\VMware Workstation\vmware-authd.exe

O23 - Service: VMware DHCP Service (VMnetDHCP) - VMware, Inc. - C:\WINDOWS\system32\vmnetdhcp.exe

O23 - Service: VMware Virtual Mount Manager Extended (vmount2) - VMware, Inc. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\VMware\VMware Virtual Image Editing\vmount2.exe

O23 - Service: VMware NAT Service - VMware, Inc. - C:\WINDOWS\system32\vmnat.exe
 

--

End of file - 17129 bytes

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:jazzIIIlove
  • 5
  • 4
10 Comments
 
LVL 15

Assisted Solution

by:hewittg
hewittg earned 100 total points
ID: 22753738
The log looks good.

Only thing that came up is

 A newer version of service pack is available. Service packs increase the safety of your system. Visit Microsoft's windowsupdate site to download the newest version of the service pack.
 It seems that you don't use an anti-virus scanner or your scanner is not active. Only an anti-virus scanner can protect you against new viruses. You can look here for a good anti-virus scanner.
 We didn't detect any active process of a firewall on your system. Reasons maybe:
(1.) You are using the windows firewall or a hardware firewall.
(2.) You are using a firewall of an unknown vendor.
(3.) You are using a firewall, but for unknown reasons it is disabled
(4.) You don't use any firewall at all.
We recommend you to use a firewall. Download and install one or activate windows xp´s own one. In case you got questions or you want us to add the firewall you use to our database, contact us at our forum.

Analyzed using http://www.hijackthis.de/#anl

Glenn


0
 
LVL 47

Accepted Solution

by:
rpggamergirl earned 400 total points
ID: 22767218

If you scan the file at http://virusscan.jotti.org/ it will be scanned by about a dozen scanners.
R0 - HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar,LinksFolderName = Balant1lar <-- hijackthis doesn't seem to be able to read this, do you know what that is.

>>>So, i tried to fix it with hijack this, no use...>>>
Which program you can not delete, this one below? a legit program can come with a virus especially if you download it via P2P with a keygen.
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [spool_sv] C:\Downloads\GFI WebMonitor for ISA Server v3.41(Working Keygen)\GFI WebMonitor for ISA Server v3.41(Working Keygen).exe
0
 
LVL 12

Author Comment

by:jazzIIIlove
ID: 22767483
First, sorry for delay:
hewittg:
<< A newer version of service pack is available. Service packs increase the safety of your system.
I have SP3...Isn't that latest for XP, also i let OS to download updates...

<<It seems that you don't use an anti-virus scanner or your scanner is not active. Only an anti-virus <<scanner can protect you against new viruses. You can look here for a good anti-virus scanner.
<< We didn't detect any active process of a firewall on your system.
I got norton antivirus Corporate edition but this is the problem: I asked another question that norton somehow becomes disabled but it'e not disabled at all while i check it...

<<Reasons maybe:
<<(1.) You are using the windows firewall or a hardware firewall.
<<(2.) You are using a firewall of an unknown vendor.
<<(3.) You are using a firewall, but for unknown reasons it is disabled
<<(4.) You don't use any firewall at all.
<<We recommend you to use a firewall. Download and install one or activate windows xp´s own one. <<In case you got questions or you want us to add the firewall you use to our database, contact us at <<our forum.
I use Windows Firewall itself and it is active...So why isn't i logged...It seems it doesn't disabled when i check it...

rpggamergirl:
<<Balant1lar <-- hijackthis doesn't seem to be able to read this, do you know what that is.
Yes, it means links in IE...Baglanti means Connections...No problem with that....

<<Which program you can not delete, this one below? a legit program can come with a virus especially <<if you download it via P2P with a keygen.
<<O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [spool_sv] C:\Downloads\GFI WebMonitor for ISA Server v3.41(Working Keygen)<<\GFI WebMonitor for ISA Server v3.41(Working Keygen).exe

Yes, the above was the program that i delete it by opening the machine in safe mode...Damn, i don't know why i execute the above one...Regrets...regrets...

best regards...
0
 
LVL 47

Expert Comment

by:rpggamergirl
ID: 22767600
>>>Yes, the above was the program that i delete it by opening the machine in safe mode...<<<
So is the actual file now gone after you deleted it in safe mode?
And it's only the entry in hijackthis that's left or is that gone now too?
0
 
LVL 12

Author Comment

by:jazzIIIlove
ID: 22769976
<<And it's only the entry in hijackthis that's left or is that gone now too?

Well, i will send the log after the deletion i have done...I haven't send yet to you...

Best regards...
0
 
LVL 12

Author Comment

by:jazzIIIlove
ID: 22807964
Here, hijackthis log...Sorry for the delay...
Logfile of Trend Micro HijackThis v2.0.2

Scan saved at 19:31:41, on 26.10.2008

Platform: Windows XP SP3 (WinNT 5.01.2600)

MSIE: Internet Explorer v6.00 SP3 (6.00.2900.5512)

Boot mode: Normal
 

Running processes:

C:\WINDOWS\System32\smss.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\winlogon.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\services.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\lsass.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\svchost.exe

C:\WINDOWS\System32\svchost.exe

C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\Bin\S24EvMon.exe

C:\Program Files\Common Files\Symantec Shared\ccSetMgr.exe

C:\Program Files\Common Files\Symantec Shared\ccEvtMgr.exe

C:\Program Files\Common Files\Symantec Shared\SPBBC\SPBBCSvc.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\spoolsv.exe

C:\xampp\apache\bin\apache.exe

C:\Program Files\Common Files\Apple\Mobile Device Support\bin\AppleMobileDeviceService.exe

C:\Program Files\Bonjour\mDNSResponder.exe

C:\Program Files\Symantec AntiVirus\DefWatch.exe

C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\Bin\EvtEng.exe

C:\xampp\apache\bin\apache.exe

C:\Program Files\MySQL\MySQL Server 5.0\bin\mysqld-nt.exe

C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero8\Nero BackItUp\NBService.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\nvsvc32.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\IoctlSvc.exe

C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\Bin\RegSrvc.exe

C:\Program Files\CyberLink\Shared files\RichVideo.exe

C:\Program Files\Microsoft SQL Server\90\Shared\sqlwriter.exe

C:\Program Files\Symantec AntiVirus\Rtvscan.exe

C:\Program Files\Eltima Software\USB to Ethernet Connector\UsbService.exe

C:\Program Files\UltraVNC\WinVNC.exe

C:\Program Files\Common Files\VMware\VMware Virtual Image Editing\vmount2.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\vmnat.exe

C:\Program Files\VMware\VMware Workstation\vmware-authd.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\vmnetdhcp.exe

C:\Program Files\UltraVNC\WinVNC.exe

C:\WINDOWS\Explorer.EXE

C:\WINDOWS\ATK0100\HControl.exe

C:\WINDOWS\RTHDCPL.EXE

C:\Program Files\Motorola\SMSERIAL\sm56hlpr.exe

C:\Program Files\Generic\Power4 Gear\BatteryLife.exe

C:\Program Files\Synaptics\SynTP\SynTPEnh.exe

C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\bin\ZCfgSvc.exe

C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\Bin\ifrmewrk.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\RUNDLL32.EXE

C:\Program Files\Common Files\Symantec Shared\ccApp.exe

C:\PROGRA~1\SYMANT~1\VPTray.exe

C:\Program Files\D-Tools\daemon.exe

C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office\Office12\GrooveMonitor.exe

C:\Program Files\Java\jre1.6.0_07\bin\jusched.exe

C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\Acrotray.exe

C:\Program Files\VMware\VMware Workstation\vmware-tray.exe

C:\WINDOWS\ATK0100\ATKOSD.exe

C:\Program Files\VMware\VMware Workstation\hqtray.exe

C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\Bin\Dot1XCfg.exe

C:\Program Files\FlashGet\FlashGet.exe

C:\Program Files\PowerISO\PWRISOVM.EXE

C:\Program Files\Babylon\Babylon-Pro\Babylon.exe

C:\Program Files\iTunes\iTunesHelper.exe

C:\Program Files\Common Files\Macrovision Shared\FLEXnet Publisher\FNPLicensingService.exe

C:\Program Files\CyberLink\PowerDVD\PDVDServ.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\ctfmon.exe

C:\Program Files\Common Files\Nero\Lib\NMIndexStoreSvr.exe

C:\Program Files\Common Files\Nero\Lib\NMIndexingService.exe

C:\Program Files\Toshiba\Bluetooth Toshiba Stack\TosBtMng.exe

C:\Program Files\Toshiba\Bluetooth Toshiba Stack\TosA2dp.exe

C:\Program Files\Toshiba\Bluetooth Toshiba Stack\TosBtHid.exe

C:\Program Files\Toshiba\Bluetooth Toshiba Stack\TosBtHsp.exe

C:\Program Files\iPod\bin\iPodService.exe

C:\Program Files\Toshiba\Bluetooth Toshiba Stack\tosOBEX.exe

C:\Program Files\Toshiba\Bluetooth Toshiba Stack\tosBtProc.exe

C:\WINDOWS\system32\mdm.exe

C:\Program Files\Internet Explorer\iexplore.exe

C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLLoginProxy.exe

C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\Acrobat.exe

C:\Program Files\Internet Explorer\IEXPLORE.EXE

C:\Program Files\nusphere\phped\phped.exe

C:\PROGRA~1\nusphere\phped\Debugger\DBGLIS~1.EXE

C:\PROGRA~1\MICROS~3\Office12\OUTLOOK.EXE

C:\Program Files\Internet Explorer\IEXPLORE.EXE

C:\Program Files\Trend Micro\HijackThis\HijackThis.exe
 

R0 - HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main,Start Page = about:blank

R1 - HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Internet Settings,ProxyOverride = *.local

R0 - HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar,LinksFolderName = Balant1lar

O2 - BHO: SnagIt Toolbar Loader - {00C6482D-C502-44C8-8409-FCE54AD9C208} - C:\Program Files\TechSmith\SnagIt 9\SnagItBHO.dll

O2 - BHO: Adobe PDF Reader Link Helper - {06849E9F-C8D7-4D59-B87D-784B7D6BE0B3} - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Adobe\Acrobat\ActiveX\AcroIEHelper.dll

O2 - BHO: flashget urlcatch - {2F364306-AA45-47B5-9F9D-39A8B94E7EF7} - C:\Program Files\FlashGet\jccatch.dll

O2 - BHO: Groove GFS Browser Helper - {72853161-30C5-4D22-B7F9-0BBC1D38A37E} - C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office\Office12\GrooveShellExtensions.dll

O2 - BHO: SSVHelper Class - {761497BB-D6F0-462C-B6EB-D4DAF1D92D43} - C:\Program Files\Java\jre1.6.0_07\bin\ssv.dll

O2 - BHO: (no name) - {7E853D72-626A-48EC-A868-BA8D5E23E045} - (no file)

O2 - BHO: Windows Live Oturum Açma Yard1m Arac1 - {9030D464-4C02-4ABF-8ECC-5164760863C6} - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WindowsLiveLogin.dll

O2 - BHO: Google Toolbar Helper - {AA58ED58-01DD-4d91-8333-CF10577473F7} - c:\program files\google\googletoolbar1.dll

O2 - BHO: Adobe PDF Conversion Toolbar Helper - {AE7CD045-E861-484f-8273-0445EE161910} - C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AcroIEFavClient.dll

O2 - BHO: FlashGet GetFlash Class - {F156768E-81EF-470C-9057-481BA8380DBA} - C:\Program Files\FlashGet\getflash.dll

O3 - Toolbar: SnagIt - {8FF5E183-ABDE-46EB-B09E-D2AAB95CABE3} - C:\Program Files\TechSmith\SnagIt 9\SnagItIEAddin.dll

O3 - Toolbar: Adobe PDF - {47833539-D0C5-4125-9FA8-0819E2EAAC93} - C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AcroIEFavClient.dll

O3 - Toolbar: &Google - {2318C2B1-4965-11d4-9B18-009027A5CD4F} - c:\program files\google\googletoolbar1.dll

O3 - Toolbar: NuSphere ToolBar - {0F62D223-9206-4EA3-9EA8-D0F3C7C82ACA} - C:\Program Files\nusphere\phped\NuSphereIEBar.dll

O3 - Toolbar: Zend Studio - {95188727-288F-4581-A48D-EAB3BD027314} - C:\PROGRA~1\Zend\ZENDST~1.1\bin\ZENDIE~1.DLL

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [HControl] C:\WINDOWS\ATK0100\HControl.exe

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [RTHDCPL] RTHDCPL.EXE

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [SkyTel] SkyTel.EXE

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [Alcmtr] ALCMTR.EXE

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [SMSERIAL] C:\Program Files\Motorola\SMSERIAL\sm56hlpr.exe

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [Power_Gear] C:\Program Files\Generic\Power4 Gear\BatteryLife.exe 1

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [SynTPEnh] C:\Program Files\Synaptics\SynTP\SynTPEnh.exe

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [IntelZeroConfig] "C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\bin\ZCfgSvc.exe"

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [IntelWireless] "C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\Bin\ifrmewrk.exe" /tf Intel PROSet/Wireless

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [NvCplDaemon] RUNDLL32.EXE C:\WINDOWS\system32\NvCpl.dll,NvStartup

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [NvMediaCenter] RUNDLL32.EXE C:\WINDOWS\system32\NvMcTray.dll,NvTaskbarInit

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [ccApp] "C:\Program Files\Common Files\Symantec Shared\ccApp.exe"

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [vptray] C:\PROGRA~1\SYMANT~1\VPTray.exe

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [DAEMON Tools-1033] "C:\Program Files\D-Tools\daemon.exe"  -lang 1033

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [GrooveMonitor] "C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office\Office12\GrooveMonitor.exe"

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [SunJavaUpdateSched] "C:\Program Files\Java\jre1.6.0_07\bin\jusched.exe"

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [Acrobat Assistant 8.0] "C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\Acrotray.exe"

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [vmware-tray] C:\Program Files\VMware\VMware Workstation\vmware-tray.exe

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [VMware hqtray] "C:\Program Files\VMware\VMware Workstation\hqtray.exe"

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [Flashget] C:\Program Files\FlashGet\FlashGet.exe /min

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [PWRISOVM.EXE] C:\Program Files\PowerISO\PWRISOVM.EXE

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [NeroFilterCheck] C:\Program Files\Common Files\Nero\Lib\NeroCheck.exe

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [NBKeyScan] "C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero8\Nero BackItUp\NBKeyScan.exe"

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [Babylon Client] C:\Program Files\Babylon\Babylon-Pro\Babylon.exe -AutoStart

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [QuickTime Task] "C:\Program Files\QuickTime\QTTask.exe" -atboottime

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [iTunesHelper] "C:\Program Files\iTunes\iTunesHelper.exe"

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [RemoteControl] "C:\Program Files\CyberLink\PowerDVD\PDVDServ.exe"

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [LanguageShortcut] "C:\Program Files\CyberLink\PowerDVD\Language\Language.exe"

O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [spool_sv] C:\Downloads\GFI WebMonitor for ISA Server v3.41(Working Keygen)\GFI WebMonitor for ISA Server v3.41(Working Keygen).exe

O4 - HKCU\..\Run: [CTFMON.EXE] C:\WINDOWS\system32\ctfmon.exe

O4 - HKCU\..\Run: [IndxStoreSvr_{79662E04-7C6C-4d9f-84C7-88D8A56B10AA}] "C:\Program Files\Common Files\Nero\Lib\NMIndexStoreSvr.exe" ASO-616B5711-6DAE-4795-A05F-39A1E5104020

O4 - HKUS\S-1-5-19\..\Run: [CTFMON.EXE] C:\WINDOWS\system32\CTFMON.EXE (User 'LOCAL SERVICE')

O4 - HKUS\S-1-5-20\..\Run: [CTFMON.EXE] C:\WINDOWS\system32\CTFMON.EXE (User 'NETWORK SERVICE')

O4 - HKUS\S-1-5-18\..\Run: [CTFMON.EXE] C:\WINDOWS\system32\CTFMON.EXE (User 'SYSTEM')

O4 - HKUS\.DEFAULT\..\Run: [CTFMON.EXE] C:\WINDOWS\system32\CTFMON.EXE (User 'Default user')

O4 - Global Startup: Adobe Acrobat Speed Launcher.lnk = ?

O4 - Global Startup: Adobe Acrobat Synchronizer.lnk = C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AdobeCollabSync.exe

O4 - Global Startup: Bluetooth Manager.lnk = ?

O8 - Extra context menu item: &Download All with FlashGet - C:\Program Files\FlashGet\jc_all.htm

O8 - Extra context menu item: &Download with FlashGet - C:\Program Files\FlashGet\jc_link.htm

O8 - Extra context menu item: Append to existing PDF - res://C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AcroIEFavClient.dll/AcroIEAppend.html

O8 - Extra context menu item: Convert link target to Adobe PDF - res://C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AcroIEFavClient.dll/AcroIECapture.html

O8 - Extra context menu item: Convert link target to existing PDF - res://C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AcroIEFavClient.dll/AcroIEAppend.html

O8 - Extra context menu item: Convert selected links to Adobe PDF - res://C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AcroIEFavClient.dll/AcroIECaptureSelLinks.html

O8 - Extra context menu item: Convert selected links to existing PDF - res://C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AcroIEFavClient.dll/AcroIEAppendSelLinks.html

O8 - Extra context menu item: Convert selection to Adobe PDF - res://C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AcroIEFavClient.dll/AcroIECapture.html

O8 - Extra context menu item: Convert selection to existing PDF - res://C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AcroIEFavClient.dll/AcroIEAppend.html

O8 - Extra context menu item: Convert to Adobe PDF - res://C:\Program Files\Adobe\Acrobat 8.0\Acrobat\AcroIEFavClient.dll/AcroIECapture.html

O8 - Extra context menu item: E&xport to Microsoft Excel - res://C:\PROGRA~1\MICROS~3\Office12\EXCEL.EXE/3000

O8 - Extra context menu item: NuSphere PhpED :: Debug this page - res://C:\Program Files\nusphere\phped\NuSphereIEBar.dll/1000

O8 - Extra context menu item: Translate with &Babylon - res://C:\Program Files\Babylon\Babylon-Pro\Utils\BabylonIEPI.dll/Translate.htm

O8 - Extra context menu item: Zend Studio - Debug current page - res://C:\Program Files\Zend\ZendStudio-5.5.1\bin\ZendIEToolbar.dll/DebugCurrent.html

O8 - Extra context menu item: Zend Studio - Debug next page - res://C:\Program Files\Zend\ZendStudio-5.5.1\bin\ZendIEToolbar.dll/DebugNext.html

O9 - Extra button: (no name) - {08B0E5C0-4FCB-11CF-AAA5-00401C608501} - C:\Program Files\Java\jre1.6.0_07\bin\ssv.dll

O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: Sun Java Console - {08B0E5C0-4FCB-11CF-AAA5-00401C608501} - C:\Program Files\Java\jre1.6.0_07\bin\ssv.dll

O9 - Extra button: Send to OneNote - {2670000A-7350-4f3c-8081-5663EE0C6C49} - C:\PROGRA~1\MICROS~3\Office12\ONBttnIE.dll

O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: S&end to OneNote - {2670000A-7350-4f3c-8081-5663EE0C6C49} - C:\PROGRA~1\MICROS~3\Office12\ONBttnIE.dll

O9 - Extra button: Research - {92780B25-18CC-41C8-B9BE-3C9C571A8263} - C:\PROGRA~1\MICROS~3\Office12\REFIEBAR.DLL

O9 - Extra button: Zend Studio Toolbar - {A26ABCF0-1C8F-46e7-A67C-0489DC21B9CC} - C:\PROGRA~1\Zend\ZENDST~1.1\bin\ZENDIE~1.DLL

O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: Zend Studio - {A26ABCF0-1C8F-46e7-A67C-0489DC21B9CC} - C:\PROGRA~1\Zend\ZENDST~1.1\bin\ZENDIE~1.DLL

O9 - Extra button: FlashGet - {D6E814A0-E0C5-11d4-8D29-0050BA6940E3} - C:\Program Files\FlashGet\FlashGet.exe

O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: FlashGet - {D6E814A0-E0C5-11d4-8D29-0050BA6940E3} - C:\Program Files\FlashGet\FlashGet.exe

O9 - Extra button: (no name) - {e2e2dd38-d088-4134-82b7-f2ba38496583} - C:\WINDOWS\Network Diagnostic\xpnetdiag.exe

O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: @xpsp3res.dll,-20001 - {e2e2dd38-d088-4134-82b7-f2ba38496583} - C:\WINDOWS\Network Diagnostic\xpnetdiag.exe

O9 - Extra button: Messenger - {FB5F1910-F110-11d2-BB9E-00C04F795683} - C:\Program Files\Messenger\msmsgs.exe

O9 - Extra 'Tools' menuitem: Windows Messenger - {FB5F1910-F110-11d2-BB9E-00C04F795683} - C:\Program Files\Messenger\msmsgs.exe

O18 - Protocol: grooveLocalGWS - {88FED34C-F0CA-4636-A375-3CB6248B04CD} - C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office\Office12\GrooveSystemServices.dll

O23 - Service: Apache2.2 - Apache Software Foundation - C:\xampp\apache\bin\apache.exe

O23 - Service: Apple Mobile Device - Apple Inc. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Apple\Mobile Device Support\bin\AppleMobileDeviceService.exe

O23 - Service: Bonjour Service - Apple Inc. - C:\Program Files\Bonjour\mDNSResponder.exe

O23 - Service: Symantec Event Manager (ccEvtMgr) - Symantec Corporation - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Symantec Shared\ccEvtMgr.exe

O23 - Service: Symantec Settings Manager (ccSetMgr) - Symantec Corporation - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Symantec Shared\ccSetMgr.exe

O23 - Service: Symantec AntiVirus Definition Watcher (DefWatch) - Symantec Corporation - C:\Program Files\Symantec AntiVirus\DefWatch.exe

O23 - Service: Intel(R) PROSet/Wireless Event Log (EvtEng) - Intel Corporation - C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\Bin\EvtEng.exe

O23 - Service: FLEXnet Licensing Service - Macrovision Europe Ltd. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Macrovision Shared\FLEXnet Publisher\FNPLicensingService.exe

O23 - Service: Google Updater Service (gusvc) - Google - C:\Program Files\Google\Common\Google Updater\GoogleUpdaterService.exe

O23 - Service: InstallDriver Table Manager (IDriverT) - Macrovision Corporation - C:\Program Files\Common Files\InstallShield\Driver\11\Intel 32\IDriverT.exe

O23 - Service: iPod Service - Apple Inc. - C:\Program Files\iPod\bin\iPodService.exe

O23 - Service: LiveUpdate - Symantec Corporation - C:\PROGRA~1\Symantec\LIVEUP~1\LUCOMS~1.EXE

O23 - Service: MySQL - Unknown owner - C:\Program.exe (file missing)

O23 - Service: Nero BackItUp Scheduler 3 - Nero AG - C:\Program Files\Nero\Nero8\Nero BackItUp\NBService.exe

O23 - Service: NMIndexingService - Nero AG - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Nero\Lib\NMIndexingService.exe

O23 - Service: NVIDIA Display Driver Service (NVSvc) - NVIDIA Corporation - C:\WINDOWS\system32\nvsvc32.exe

O23 - Service: PLFlash DeviceIoControl Service - Prolific Technology Inc. - C:\WINDOWS\system32\IoctlSvc.exe

O23 - Service: Intel(R) PROSet/Wireless Registry Service (RegSrvc) - Intel Corporation - C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\Bin\RegSrvc.exe

O23 - Service: Cyberlink RichVideo Service(CRVS) (RichVideo) - Unknown owner - C:\Program Files\CyberLink\Shared files\RichVideo.exe

O23 - Service: Remote Packet Capture Protocol v.0 (experimental) (rpcapd) - CACE Technologies - C:\Program Files\WinPcap\rpcapd.exe

O23 - Service: Intel(R) PROSet/Wireless Service (S24EventMonitor) - Intel Corporation  - C:\Program Files\Intel\Wireless\Bin\S24EvMon.exe

O23 - Service: SiSoftware Database Agent Service (SandraDataSrv) - SiSoftware - C:\Program Files\SiSoftware\SiSoftware Sandra Engineer XII\Win32\RpcDataSrv.exe

O23 - Service: SiSoftware Sandra Agent Service (SandraTheSrv) - SiSoftware - C:\Program Files\SiSoftware\SiSoftware Sandra Engineer XII\RpcSandraSrv.exe

O23 - Service: SAVRoam (SavRoam) - symantec - C:\Program Files\Symantec AntiVirus\SavRoam.exe

O23 - Service: Symantec Network Drivers Service (SNDSrvc) - Symantec Corporation - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Symantec Shared\SNDSrvc.exe

O23 - Service: Symantec SPBBCSvc (SPBBCSvc) - Symantec Corporation - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Symantec Shared\SPBBC\SPBBCSvc.exe

O23 - Service: Symantec AntiVirus - Symantec Corporation - C:\Program Files\Symantec AntiVirus\Rtvscan.exe

O23 - Service: VMware Agent Service (ufad-ws60) - VMware, Inc. - C:\Program Files\VMware\VMware Workstation\vmware-ufad.exe

O23 - Service: Eltima Usb to Ethernet Connector (UsbService) - Unknown owner - C:\Program Files\Eltima Software\USB to Ethernet Connector\UsbService.exe

O23 - Service: uvnc_service - UltraVNC - C:\Program Files\UltraVNC\WinVNC.exe

O23 - Service: VMware Authorization Service (VMAuthdService) - VMware, Inc. - C:\Program Files\VMware\VMware Workstation\vmware-authd.exe

O23 - Service: VMware DHCP Service (VMnetDHCP) - VMware, Inc. - C:\WINDOWS\system32\vmnetdhcp.exe

O23 - Service: VMware Virtual Mount Manager Extended (vmount2) - VMware, Inc. - C:\Program Files\Common Files\VMware\VMware Virtual Image Editing\vmount2.exe

O23 - Service: VMware NAT Service - VMware, Inc. - C:\WINDOWS\system32\vmnat.exe
 

--

End of file - 17454 bytes

Open in new window

0
 
LVL 47

Assisted Solution

by:rpggamergirl
rpggamergirl earned 400 total points
ID: 22811226
O2 - BHO: (no name) - {7E853D72-626A-48EC-A868-BA8D5E23E045} - (no file)
O4 - HKLM\..\Run: [spool_sv] C:\Downloads\GFI WebMonitor for ISA Server v3.41(Working Keygen)\GFI WebMonitor for ISA Server v3.41(Working Keygen).exe

When you fix the above entries, make sure that any registry monitoring programs or security shields are disabled or turn off, so it won't interfer the hijackthis fixing entries or won't put the entries back.
Close all windows except hijackthis and click 'Fix checked':

 
0
 
LVL 12

Author Comment

by:jazzIIIlove
ID: 22834190
done...
0
 
LVL 12

Author Closing Comment

by:jazzIIIlove
ID: 31507653
neat...rpg is the best...
0
 
LVL 47

Expert Comment

by:rpggamergirl
ID: 22836873
Glad to know that it's now resolved.
Thanks for the compliment and the points, so nice of you, :)
0