Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

a simple program using both hibernate and struts

Posted on 2008-10-19
2
Medium Priority
?
1,316 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-24
i want to do one program using struts and hibernate.

can anybody give me one simple example program which use struts and hibernate

0
Comment
Question by:priyapratheep
2 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:darkapple
ID: 22756551
This one is a step by step struts hibernate integration example. This one is easy.

http://www.laliluna.de/struts-hibernate-integration-tutorial-en.html


Also you can integrate hibernate to struts by developing plugin for struts which is mentioned here

http://www.roseindia.net/struts/struts-hibernate/index.shtml



If you are using eclipse and if you can manage, get myeclipse plugin which helps to do work faster.


0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
D_M_D earned 1500 total points
ID: 22822122
There is a good example here that provides a zip fro download:
http://www.java2s.com/Code/Java/J2EE/HibernateandStruts.htm
0