Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Free PHP Calender With Links On Each Day & Ability To Look At Any Month

Posted on 2008-10-20
4
Medium Priority
?
174 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-13
Hi does anyone know any free PHP calendar scripts which:

- Allow you to skip between the months
- Allow each day of the month to have a dynamically created link which parses the specific date that is clicked:

For any link on the calender the anchor link would be

http://www.example.com/closingDate?y=theYear&m=theMonth&d=theDay

Thanks,

Julian


0
Comment
Question by:DrZork101
4 Comments
 
LVL 36

Accepted Solution

by:
Loganathan Natarajan earned 2000 total points
ID: 22756899
do you look something like this, http://www.php-calendar.com/php-calendar/

also  lot of calendars here, just check out,
http://www.hotscripts.com/PHP/Scripts_and_Programs/Calendars/index.html
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:ricje
ID: 22758941
http://keithdevens.com/software/php_calendar

is nice, easy to integrate and gives good examples.
0