Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

web access error exchange 2007

Posted on 2008-10-20
2
Medium Priority
?
224 Views
Last Modified: 2011-10-19
when i am opening web accexss iam gettin this error i have attached the message
owaerr.bmp
0
Comment
Question by:mahmood66
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:mirzas
ID: 22758342
Try it with another browser.

0
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
LeeDerbyshire earned 1500 total points
ID: 22758361
It is saying that there is a syntax error in the JavaScript code in the FBA logon form.  This is rather unusual, unless someone has tried to customize it at some time in the past?  Anyway, without seeing the line that it is compaining about, it is not possible to say what is going wrong.  You will need to enable script debugging in your IE options and try again.  When it detects the error, accept the debugging option, and see what line it is having a problem with.
0