Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how to make report in vb.net

Posted on 2008-10-21
4
Medium Priority
?
561 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
I am looking for report generation in vb.net  
0
Comment
Question by:raboy007
2 Comments
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 1000 total points
ID: 22766555
Are you looking for an introduction to CR? In this case, have a look at http://www.emoreau.com/Entries/Articles/2006/09/Feeding-Crystal-Reports-from-your-application.aspx
0
 
LVL 101

Assisted Solution

by:mlmcc
mlmcc earned 1000 total points
ID: 22767557
Here is a tutorial  on using VB2005 with Crystal

http://www.businessobjects.com/global/pdf/dev_zone/VS2005_Walkthroughs.pdf

mlmcc
0