Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Looking for a good small laptop with built-in dvd player...

Posted on 2008-10-21
4
Medium Priority
?
781 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-17
Looking for price under $1,000 and 11" or smaller.  Windows XP preferable.  Vista if no other option.

Does this laptop exist and if not what is my best alternative?
0
Comment
Question by:Sean Meyer
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:compfixer101
ID: 22772212
why does the screen have to be that small

you could get a good 15.4" screen that as some good specs for least than $1000
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Madjax earned 2000 total points
ID: 22773964
Hi ArmyGroo,
A Dell d430 is fairly small/thin and has DVD player. It has 12" screen
0