Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

cant'n conect with server  web local host

Posted on 2008-10-21
4
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-25
Visual Basic studio  2005 no puede conectar con el servidor web del host local
0
Comment
Question by:octaviomillan
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Éric Moreau
ID: 22775354
Can you show your code? What connection string are you using?
0
 
LVL 83

Accepted Solution

by:
CodeCruiser earned 1500 total points
ID: 22775598
and can you also retype the question in English please.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:octaviomillan
ID: 31508528
ok tanks
0
 
LVL 83

Expert Comment

by:CodeCruiser
ID: 22879550
can someone from administrators change the zone of this question? You need to educate users more on selecting zones.
0