?
Solved

installing mysql query broser in linux

Posted on 2008-10-21
2
Medium Priority
?
181 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
I would like to install mysql query browser on linux machine
 
how to install it.
 
can u provide me link to download mysql query browser for linux
0
Comment
Question by:vijji_lakshmi
2 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Ryan Chong earned 1500 total points
ID: 22774304
Check this out:

Download:
http://dev.mysql.com/downloads/gui-tools/5.0.html

Manual of GUI Tools:
http://dev.mysql.com/doc/#guitools


hope this helps
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Tomas Helgi Johannsson
ID: 22774313
    Hi!

Here you can download the GUI- tools : http://dev.mysql.com/downloads/gui-tools/5.0.html

Follow the the installation guide for your linux system on how to install packages.

Regards,
   Tomas Helgi

0