Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Need utility to measure pc performance.

Posted on 2008-10-22
3
Medium Priority
?
1,264 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Hi,
Need utility to measure pc performance.  Don't know if pc is runniing fast or slow because there is nothing I can compare to.  Please advise.
Thanks,
Joe
0
Comment
Question by:jstaron7
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
NetAdminGuy earned 1200 total points
ID: 22775612
A good diagnoses and benchmark software is SiSoft's Sandra.
http://www.sisoftware.net/   Used it for years and its great.
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:memed77
memed77 earned 800 total points
ID: 22782829
You might also want to try AIDA 32 which is also great
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:jstaron7
ID: 31508705
Thanks!
0