?
Solved

how do i bypass an isa fire wall ?

Posted on 2008-10-23
4
Medium Priority
?
347 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
my computer in the  university is a new hp core  2 duo with windows xp installed , but i was restricted from reaching internet via an isa server ,so what is the most effective method to by pass isa fire wall?
0
Comment
Question by:marwanfarhat
4 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
Stephen Manderson earned 2000 total points
ID: 22787850
Im afraid this isnt the place to look for security hacks.

An ISA firewall will be inplace for a reason.. If you dont have the valid credentials to pass through the server then theres not much we can do for you here im afraid.

Regards
Steve
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:jburgaard
ID: 22790938
Talk  to your sysadm and tell your good reasons for getting access.
0