Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Citrix Access Gateway Advanced - Web resource, web interface

Posted on 2008-10-23
3
Medium Priority
?
1,339 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
I have added a web resource which points to citrix web interface on CAG Advanced. When I connect to test , the web interface just keeps flashing / refreshing..Has anyone have any idea how to resolve this..

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:king_s_100
2 Comments
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:Carl Webster
ID: 22951407
Make sure you have followed this:

http://support.citrix.com/article/ctx106978
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
brian_eichhorst earned 2000 total points
ID: 23057835
Ensure that the Web Interface you have created for the CAG Advanced Access Control uses the AAC server for the authentication access method, not the default direct method (using the Web Interface URL).

In the Citrix Access Management Console. select the website you are using for the CAG Advanced. On the Other Tasks - Manage access method, verify that Using Advanced Access Control is checked and points to the http://[i]AAC_server_name[/i]/CitrixAuthService/AuthService.asmx URL.
0