?
Solved

Field overlapping

Posted on 2008-10-23
4
Medium Priority
?
593 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
Hello everybody,

My field are overlapping horizontally in crystal report. I have unchecked "Can grow" for all the fields. My CR version is 10.

Any idea??

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:usamaalam
4 Comments
 
LVL 77

Accepted Solution

by:
peter57r earned 200 total points
ID: 22788086
They must be overlapping in your report design.
Fields do not grow horizontally.
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 22788943
Agree.

mlmcc
0