?
Solved

Stop button for 'page background music'

Posted on 2008-10-23
3
Medium Priority
?
245 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-24
I've set a page property for background music in Frontpage 2003. It's a 30 second midi file. Many are asking for a button to turn it off on re-visits. Anyone know how to do that?  TIA, Kat.
0
Comment
Question by:k_raye
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Xyptilon2 earned 1000 total points
ID: 22790027
Set a cookie.. if the cookie doesnn't exist, if it does, play the midi :)
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:James Murrell
ID: 22890809
you code try



stop
0