?
Solved

clock stuck on 24hr /military time? cannot change back to normal 12hr time.

Posted on 2008-10-23
3
Medium Priority
?
1,375 Views
Last Modified: 2012-06-27
My clock is on 24hr/military time. Can't seem to adjust any settings to get it back to normal.
0
Comment
Question by:pforbin
3 Comments
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
choswoot earned 200 total points
ID: 22793806
Go to control panel => regional and language options => customize => time and change the time format there.
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:Danny Child
ID: 22795623
to expand a little, HH = military time, hh = 12 hour clock with a leading zero ie 01:46, or h = 12 hour clock with no 0 ie 1:46
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:pforbin
ID: 31509539
Thanks
0