Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Final year Undergraduate project

Posted on 2008-10-24
3
Medium Priority
?
774 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-14
I am doing Computer Networking. For my Final year project can you help me to choose a Topic that's related to my Course.
what about 'QoS in IEEE802.11 for real-time multimedia application.'

regards

0
Comment
Question by:preotoma
3 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
Andres Perales earned 1000 total points
ID: 22800034
How about network security!
0
 
LVL 44

Assisted Solution

by:Darr247
Darr247 earned 1000 total points
ID: 22800359
2.4GHz single-band draft-n routers/access points using 40MHz-wide channels, causing interference dropouts on legacy 802.11g/b devices.
0