Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

is this legal?

Posted on 2008-10-26
4
Medium Priority
?
220 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
in C ?
int foo(int r){
return 2;
}
 
int fii(int g){
int u;
int y;
int f[5];
 
u = -foo(2); ==> not sure of this part
 
return 3;
}

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:kuntilanak
  • 2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Infinity08
ID: 22808312
Sure. That's perfectly legal.
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:jazzIIIlove
ID: 22808373
Hi there;

yes...legal...

Best regards...
legal.JPG
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
jazzIIIlove earned 2000 total points
ID: 22808388
Another shot:

Best regards...
legal2.JPG
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Infinity08
ID: 22808810
Wasn't that just repeating what I said ?
0