Solved

BSOD on Hyper-V Server

Posted on 2008-10-27
18
4,690 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-11
On Friday I received my third blue screen on my x64 2008 Box.  I did an analysis on the minidumps and all three have come back with this:


Microsoft (R) Windows Debugger Version 6.9.0003.113 AMD64
Copyright (c) Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.


Loading Dump File [c:\windows\minidump\mini102408-01.dmp]
Mini Kernel Dump File: Only registers and stack trace are available

Symbol search path is: srv*C;\symbols*http://msdl.microsoft.com/download/symbols
Executable search path is:
Windows Server 2008 Kernel Version 6001 (Service Pack 1) MP (4 procs) Free x64
Product: Server, suite: TerminalServer SingleUserTS
Built by: 6001.18000.amd64fre.longhorn_rtm.080118-1840
Kernel base = 0xfffff800`01854000 PsLoadedModuleList = 0xfffff800`01a19db0
Debug session time: Fri Oct 24 06:05:41.733 2008 (GMT-4)
System Uptime: 0 days 21:22:35.215
Loading Kernel Symbols
..........................................................................................................................................
Loading User Symbols
Loading unloaded module list
.....
*******************************************************************************
*                                                                             *
*                        Bugcheck Analysis                                    *
*                                                                             *
*******************************************************************************

Use !analyze -v to get detailed debugging information.

BugCheck 50, {fffffa8008e00000, 0, fffff800018a2340, 2}

Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\storvsp.sys, Win32 error 0n2
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for storvsp.sys
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for storvsp.sys

Could not read faulting driver name
Probably caused by : storvsp.sys ( storvsp+4a67 )

Followup: MachineOwner
---------

Blue Screen occured on:
Oct 2
Oct 8
Oct 24

I have to take a look at recently installed updates also.  I am sure that could be a possibility.

I can't find much information about storvsp.sys except it is a part of Hyper-V I believe.  I am hosting 3 Hyper-V clients on this box.  Any help would greatly be appreciated.
0
Comment
Question by:feenyx360
  • 12
  • 4
18 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Darksied9 earned 500 total points
ID: 22812379
That is related to the storage control system for the Hyper-V.  I am assuming that you are using shared storage.  You have updated all the servers to the same patch level yes?  If not that needs fixed as the patches must be the same on a clustered Hyper V scenario.  If that is not the case I would look to see if the Firmware and drivers for the HBAs for the storage are matched and check for a bad Path.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:feenyx360
ID: 22812450
This isn't a clustered scenario.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Darksied9
ID: 22812558
What type of disk are you using outside of the OS?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:feenyx360
ID: 22812887
Raid 5 SAS
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Darksied9
ID: 22812953
If these are on Dell hardware I would say check out the Perc Controller.  If not I am not sure what to tell you.  I know that this has to be a disk level or controller level issue based on what you are seeing but I am not sure where to narrow it down to.  Is this particular server seeing high disk I/Ops?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:feenyx360
ID: 22812977
These are IBMs and No, everything looks normal.  This server isn't even in production yet.  No load at all.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:Darksied9
ID: 22813010
Bad memory DIMMs can cause crash dumps in writes to disk for data.  It is a slim chance, but I would run the IBM tools and do a full hardware check.  Other than that without actually "becoming one with that servers keyboard" I can't say for sure...sorry.

0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:feenyx360
ID: 22813022
Thanks for the suggestions.
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:brent_caskey
ID: 22819254
Hello feenyx360,

Could you post the results of doing a !analyze -v on that memory dump. I am interested in seeing what is in the stack trace.

Regards,

brent_caskey
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:feenyx360
ID: 22898625
The  problem lies within the Hyper-V storage driver.  I don't have the dump file here with me but I did a few updates and haven't had the problem since.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:feenyx360
ID: 22940189

Microsoft (R) Windows Debugger Version 6.9.0003.113 AMD64
Copyright (c) Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.


Loading Dump File [C:\Windows\Minidump\Mini111208-01.dmp]
Mini Kernel Dump File: Only registers and stack trace are available

Symbol search path is: *** Invalid ***
****************************************************************************
* Symbol loading may be unreliable without a symbol search path.           *
* Use .symfix to have the debugger choose a symbol path.                   *
* After setting your symbol path, use .reload to refresh symbol locations. *
****************************************************************************
Executable search path is:
*********************************************************************
* Symbols can not be loaded because symbol path is not initialized. *
*                                                                   *
* The Symbol Path can be set by:                                    *
*   using the _NT_SYMBOL_PATH environment variable.                 *
*   using the -y <symbol_path> argument when starting the debugger. *
*   using .sympath and .sympath+                                    *
*********************************************************************
Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\ntoskrnl.exe, Win32 error 0n2
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for ntoskrnl.exe
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for ntoskrnl.exe
Windows Server 2008 Kernel Version 6001 (Service Pack 1) MP (4 procs) Free x64
Product: Server, suite: TerminalServer SingleUserTS
Kernel base = 0xfffff800`0180d000 PsLoadedModuleList = 0xfffff800`019d2db0
Debug session time: Wed Nov 12 06:04:48.284 2008 (GMT-5)
System Uptime: 1 days 22:20:25.788
*********************************************************************
* Symbols can not be loaded because symbol path is not initialized. *
*                                                                   *
* The Symbol Path can be set by:                                    *
*   using the _NT_SYMBOL_PATH environment variable.                 *
*   using the -y <symbol_path> argument when starting the debugger. *
*   using .sympath and .sympath+                                    *
*********************************************************************
Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\ntoskrnl.exe, Win32 error 0n2
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for ntoskrnl.exe
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for ntoskrnl.exe
Loading Kernel Symbols
..........................................................................................................................................
Loading User Symbols
Loading unloaded module list
......
*******************************************************************************
*                                                                             *
*                        Bugcheck Analysis                                    *
*                                                                             *
*******************************************************************************

Use !analyze -v to get detailed debugging information.

BugCheck 50, {fffffa8007980000, 0, fffff8000185b300, 0}

Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys, Win32 error 0n2
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for Wdf01000.sys
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for Wdf01000.sys
Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\storvsp.sys, Win32 error 0n2
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for storvsp.sys
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for storvsp.sys
***** Kernel symbols are WRONG. Please fix symbols to do analysis.

*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!KPRCB                                      ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!KPRCB                                      ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*********************************************************************
* Symbols can not be loaded because symbol path is not initialized. *
*                                                                   *
* The Symbol Path can be set by:                                    *
*   using the _NT_SYMBOL_PATH environment variable.                 *
*   using the -y <symbol_path> argument when starting the debugger. *
*   using .sympath and .sympath+                                    *
*********************************************************************
*********************************************************************
* Symbols can not be loaded because symbol path is not initialized. *
*                                                                   *
* The Symbol Path can be set by:                                    *
*   using the _NT_SYMBOL_PATH environment variable.                 *
*   using the -y <symbol_path> argument when starting the debugger. *
*   using .sympath and .sympath+                                    *
*********************************************************************
Probably caused by : Wdf01000.sys ( Wdf01000+56b44 )

Followup: MachineOwner
---------

Verbose mode ON.
1: kd> .restart /f
Unloading exts extension DLL
Unloading kext extension DLL
Unloading kdexts extension DLL
Unloading dbghelp extension DLL
Unloading ext extension DLL

Loading Dump File [C:\Windows\Minidump\Mini111208-01.dmp]
Mini Kernel Dump File: Only registers and stack trace are available

Symbol search path is: *** Invalid ***
****************************************************************************
* Symbol loading may be unreliable without a symbol search path.           *
* Use .symfix to have the debugger choose a symbol path.                   *
* After setting your symbol path, use .reload to refresh symbol locations. *
****************************************************************************
Executable search path is:
*********************************************************************
* Symbols can not be loaded because symbol path is not initialized. *
*                                                                   *
* The Symbol Path can be set by:                                    *
*   using the _NT_SYMBOL_PATH environment variable.                 *
*   using the -y <symbol_path> argument when starting the debugger. *
*   using .sympath and .sympath+                                    *
*********************************************************************
Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\ntoskrnl.exe, Win32 error 0n2
Loading symbols for fffff800`0180d000     ntoskrnl.exe ->   ntoskrnl.exe
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for ntoskrnl.exe
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for ntoskrnl.exe
ModLoad: fffff800`0180d000 fffff800`01d25000   \SystemRoot\system32\ntoskrnl.exe
Windows Server 2008 Kernel Version 6001 (Service Pack 1) MP (4 procs) Free x64
Product: Server, suite: TerminalServer SingleUserTS
Kernel base = 0xfffff800`0180d000 PsLoadedModuleList = 0xfffff800`019d2db0
Debug session time: Wed Nov 12 06:04:48.284 2008 (GMT-5)
System Uptime: 1 days 22:20:25.788
*********************************************************************
* Symbols can not be loaded because symbol path is not initialized. *
*                                                                   *
* The Symbol Path can be set by:                                    *
*   using the _NT_SYMBOL_PATH environment variable.                 *
*   using the -y <symbol_path> argument when starting the debugger. *
*   using .sympath and .sympath+                                    *
*********************************************************************
Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\ntoskrnl.exe, Win32 error 0n2
Loading symbols for fffff800`0180d000     ntoskrnl.exe ->   ntoskrnl.exe
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for ntoskrnl.exe
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for ntoskrnl.exe
ModLoad: fffff800`0180d000 fffff800`01d25000   \SystemRoot\system32\ntoskrnl.exe
Loading Kernel Symbols
.ModLoad: fffff800`01d25000 fffff800`01d6b000   \SystemRoot\system32\hal.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00604000 fffffa60`0060e000   \SystemRoot\system32\kdcom.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0060e000 fffffa60`0063b000   \SystemRoot\system32\mcupdate_GenuineIntel.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0063b000 fffffa60`0064f000   \SystemRoot\system32\PSHED.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0064f000 fffffa60`006ac000   \SystemRoot\system32\CLFS.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`006ac000 fffffa60`0075d000   \SystemRoot\system32\CI.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00809000 fffffa60`009cc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\NDIS.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00779000 fffffa60`007c9000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\msrpc.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00a0f000 fffffa60`00a67000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\NETIO.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00a67000 fffffa60`00b41000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00b41000 fffffa60`00b4f000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WDFLDR.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00b4f000 fffffa60`00ba5000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\acpi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ba5000 fffffa60`00bae000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WMILIB.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00bae000 fffffa60`00bb8000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\msisadrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00bb8000 fffffa60`00be8000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\pci.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00be8000 fffffa60`00bfd000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\partmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`009cc000 fffffa60`009e0000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\volmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c07000 fffffa60`00c6d000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\volmgrx.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c6d000 fffffa60`00c74000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\pciide.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c74000 fffffa60`00c84000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\PCIIDEX.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c84000 fffffa60`00c97000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mountmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c97000 fffffa60`00c9f000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\atapi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c9f000 fffffa60`00cc3000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ataport.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00cc3000 fffffa60`00cdc000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\arcsas.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00cdc000 fffffa60`00d39000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\storport.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00d39000 fffffa60`00d7f000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\fltmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00d7f000 fffffa60`00df9000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bxvbda.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00e0c000 fffffa60`00e91000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\ksecdd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`01007000 fffffa60`0117b000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpip.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0117b000 fffffa60`011a7000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\fwpkclnt.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011a7000 fffffa60`011b4000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\qd160x64.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011b4000 fffffa60`011c3000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\storflt.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0120a000 fffffa60`0138e000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Ntfs.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0138e000 fffffa60`013d2000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\volsnap.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`013d2000 fffffa60`013da000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\spldr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`013da000 fffffa60`013ec000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\mup.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`013ec000 fffffa60`01400000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\disk.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011c3000 fffffa60`011ef000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\CLASSPNP.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`01200000 fffffa60`0120a000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\crcdisk.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00eb4000 fffffa60`00ec0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tunnel.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ec0000 fffffa60`00ed3000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\intelppm.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ed3000 fffffa60`00ee8000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bxnd60a.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ee8000 fffffa60`00ef4000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbuhci.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ef4000 fffffa60`00f3a000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBPORT.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00f3a000 fffffa60`00f4b000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbehci.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03405000 fffffa60`0362b000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ati2mtag.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0362b000 fffffa60`03650000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\VIDEOPRT.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03650000 fffffa60`0365f000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\watchdog.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0365f000 fffffa60`0367c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\serial.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0367c000 fffffa60`03688000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\serenum.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03688000 fffffa60`036a0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\IPMIDrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`036a0000 fffffa60`036bc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\cdrom.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`036bc000 fffffa60`036cf000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\blbdrive.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`036cf000 fffffa60`03707000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\msiscsi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03707000 fffffa60`03714000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\TDI.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03714000 fffffa60`03737000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rasl2tp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03737000 fffffa60`03743000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndistapi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03743000 fffffa60`03774000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndiswan.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03774000 fffffa60`03784000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspppoe.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03784000 fffffa60`037a2000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspptp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037a2000 fffffa60`037ba000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rassstp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00f4b000 fffffa60`00fe5000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rdpdr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037ba000 fffffa60`037cc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\termdd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037cc000 fffffa60`037da000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\kbdclass.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037da000 fffffa60`037e6000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mouclass.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`007c9000 fffffa60`007f0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\storvsp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037e6000 fffffa60`037e7480   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\swenum.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03800000 fffffa60`03834000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ks.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03834000 fffffa60`0383f000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mssmbios.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0383f000 fffffa60`0384f000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\umbus.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0384f000 fffffa60`0388b000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\Vid.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0388b000 fffffa60`038a0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\winhv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`038a0000 fffffa60`038e4000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vmbus.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`038e4000 fffffa60`0392d000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vmswitch.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0392d000 fffffa60`03974000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbhub.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03974000 fffffa60`03988000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\NDProxy.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03988000 fffffa60`03992000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Fs_Rec.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03992000 fffffa60`0399b000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Null.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039a5000 fffffa60`039acb80   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\HIDPARSE.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039ad000 fffffa60`039bb000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\vga.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039bb000 fffffa60`039c4000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\RDPCDD.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039c4000 fffffa60`039cd000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\rdpencdd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039cd000 fffffa60`039d8000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Msfs.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039d8000 fffffa60`039e9000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Npfs.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039e9000 fffffa60`039f2000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\rasacd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`009e0000 fffffa60`009fd000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tdx.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00fe5000 fffffa60`01000000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\smb.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05000000 fffffa60`0506d000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\afd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0506d000 fffffa60`050b1000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\netbt.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`050b1000 fffffa60`050cf000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\pacer.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`050cf000 fffffa60`050de000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\netbios.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`050de000 fffffa60`05131000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\hvboot.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05131000 fffffa60`0514c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\wanarp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0514c000 fffffa60`0519a000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rdbss.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0519a000 fffffa60`051a6000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\nsiproxy.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051a6000 fffffa60`051c3000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dfsc.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051c3000 fffffa60`051df000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbccgp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051df000 fffffa60`051e0e00   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBD.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051e1000 fffffa60`051ea000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\hidusb.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051ea000 fffffa60`051fc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\HIDCLASS.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039f2000 fffffa60`039fc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\kbdhid.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037e8000 fffffa60`037f3000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mouhid.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0075d000 fffffa60`00772000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBSTOR.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011ef000 fffffa60`011fd000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\crashdmp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0399b000 fffffa60`039a5000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_diskdump.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00e91000 fffffa60`00eaa000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_arcsas.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`000f0000 fffff960`003a1000   \SystemRoot\System32\win32k.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037f3000 fffffa60`037ff000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\Dxapi.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`00420000 fffff960`0043e000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\dxg.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05803000 fffffa60`05816000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\monitor.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`006b0000 fffff960`006ba000   \SystemRoot\System32\TSDDD.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05816000 fffffa60`05838000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\luafv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05838000 fffffa60`0584c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\lltdio.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0584c000 fffffa60`05864000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rspndr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05864000 fffffa60`05882000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bowser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05882000 fffffa60`0589c000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mpsdrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0589c000 fffffa60`058c4000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`058c4000 fffffa60`0590d000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb10.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0590d000 fffffa60`0592c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb20.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0592c000 fffffa60`059c6000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\spsys.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`059c6000 fffffa60`059d1000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\asyncmac.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06c0c000 fffffa60`06ca7000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\HTTP.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06ca7000 fffffa60`06d5d000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\peauth.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d5d000 fffffa60`06d68000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\secdrv.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d68000 fffffa60`06d90000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srvnet.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d90000 fffffa60`06d9f000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpipreg.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d9f000 fffffa60`06dd0000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv2.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`07406000 fffffa60`0749a000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0749a000 fffffa60`074b6000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\vhdparser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074b6000 fffffa60`074c2000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\isoparser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074c2000 fffffa60`074cf000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\passthruparser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074cf000 fffffa60`074dc000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\tdtcp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074dc000 fffffa60`074ea000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\tssecsrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074ea000 fffffa60`07526000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\RDPWD.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`07526000 fffffa60`07542000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\cdfs.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`00890000 fffff960`008fa000   \SystemRoot\System32\ati2dvag.dll
.ModLoad: fffff960`00a10000 fffff960`00a72000   \SystemRoot\System32\ati2cqag.dll
.ModLoad: fffff960`00cb0000 fffff960`00cf7000   \SystemRoot\System32\atikvmag.dll

Loading User Symbols
Loading unloaded module list
......
Loaded dbghelp extension DLL
Loaded ext extension DLL
Loaded exts extension DLL
Loaded kext extension DLL
Loaded kdexts extension DLL
*******************************************************************************
*                                                                             *
*                        Bugcheck Analysis                                    *
*                                                                             *
*******************************************************************************

Use !analyze -v to get detailed debugging information.

BugCheck 50, {fffffa8007980000, 0, fffff8000185b300, 0}

Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys, Win32 error 0n2
Loading symbols for fffffa60`00a67000     Wdf01000.sys ->   Wdf01000.sys
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for Wdf01000.sys
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for Wdf01000.sys
Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\storvsp.sys, Win32 error 0n2
Loading symbols for fffffa60`007c9000      storvsp.sys ->   storvsp.sys
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for storvsp.sys
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for storvsp.sys
***** Kernel symbols are WRONG. Please fix symbols to do analysis.

*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!KPRCB                                      ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!KPRCB                                      ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*********************************************************************
* Symbols can not be loaded because symbol path is not initialized. *
*                                                                   *
* The Symbol Path can be set by:                                    *
*   using the _NT_SYMBOL_PATH environment variable.                 *
*   using the -y <symbol_path> argument when starting the debugger. *
*   using .sympath and .sympath+                                    *
*********************************************************************
*********************************************************************
* Symbols can not be loaded because symbol path is not initialized. *
*                                                                   *
* The Symbol Path can be set by:                                    *
*   using the _NT_SYMBOL_PATH environment variable.                 *
*   using the -y <symbol_path> argument when starting the debugger. *
*   using .sympath and .sympath+                                    *
*********************************************************************
Probably caused by : Wdf01000.sys ( Wdf01000+56b44 )

Followup: MachineOwner
---------

0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:feenyx360
ID: 22940255

Microsoft (R) Windows Debugger Version 6.9.0003.113 AMD64
Copyright (c) Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.


Loading Dump File [C:\Windows\Minidump\Mini111208-01.dmp]
Mini Kernel Dump File: Only registers and stack trace are available

Symbol search path is: *** Invalid ***
****************************************************************************
* Symbol loading may be unreliable without a symbol search path.           *
* Use .symfix to have the debugger choose a symbol path.                   *
* After setting your symbol path, use .reload to refresh symbol locations. *
****************************************************************************
Executable search path is:
*********************************************************************
* Symbols can not be loaded because symbol path is not initialized. *
*                                                                   *
* The Symbol Path can be set by:                                    *
*   using the _NT_SYMBOL_PATH environment variable.                 *
*   using the -y <symbol_path> argument when starting the debugger. *
*   using .sympath and .sympath+                                    *
*********************************************************************
Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\ntoskrnl.exe, Win32 error 0n2
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for ntoskrnl.exe
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for ntoskrnl.exe
Windows Server 2008 Kernel Version 6001 (Service Pack 1) MP (4 procs) Free x64
Product: Server, suite: TerminalServer SingleUserTS
Kernel base = 0xfffff800`0180d000 PsLoadedModuleList = 0xfffff800`019d2db0
Debug session time: Wed Nov 12 06:04:48.284 2008 (GMT-5)
System Uptime: 1 days 22:20:25.788
*********************************************************************
* Symbols can not be loaded because symbol path is not initialized. *
*                                                                   *
* The Symbol Path can be set by:                                    *
*   using the _NT_SYMBOL_PATH environment variable.                 *
*   using the -y <symbol_path> argument when starting the debugger. *
*   using .sympath and .sympath+                                    *
*********************************************************************
Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\ntoskrnl.exe, Win32 error 0n2
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for ntoskrnl.exe
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for ntoskrnl.exe
Loading Kernel Symbols
..........................................................................................................................................
Loading User Symbols
Loading unloaded module list
......
*******************************************************************************
*                                                                             *
*                        Bugcheck Analysis                                    *
*                                                                             *
*******************************************************************************

Use !analyze -v to get detailed debugging information.

BugCheck 50, {fffffa8007980000, 0, fffff8000185b300, 0}

Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys, Win32 error 0n2
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for Wdf01000.sys
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for Wdf01000.sys
Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\storvsp.sys, Win32 error 0n2
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for storvsp.sys
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for storvsp.sys
***** Kernel symbols are WRONG. Please fix symbols to do analysis.

*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!KPRCB                                      ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!KPRCB                                      ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*********************************************************************
* Symbols can not be loaded because symbol path is not initialized. *
*                                                                   *
* The Symbol Path can be set by:                                    *
*   using the _NT_SYMBOL_PATH environment variable.                 *
*   using the -y <symbol_path> argument when starting the debugger. *
*   using .sympath and .sympath+                                    *
*********************************************************************
*********************************************************************
* Symbols can not be loaded because symbol path is not initialized. *
*                                                                   *
* The Symbol Path can be set by:                                    *
*   using the _NT_SYMBOL_PATH environment variable.                 *
*   using the -y <symbol_path> argument when starting the debugger. *
*   using .sympath and .sympath+                                    *
*********************************************************************
Probably caused by : Wdf01000.sys ( Wdf01000+56b44 )

Followup: MachineOwner
---------

Verbose mode ON.
1: kd> .restart /f
Unloading exts extension DLL
Unloading kext extension DLL
Unloading kdexts extension DLL
Unloading dbghelp extension DLL
Unloading ext extension DLL

Loading Dump File [C:\Windows\Minidump\Mini111208-01.dmp]
Mini Kernel Dump File: Only registers and stack trace are available

Symbol search path is: *** Invalid ***
****************************************************************************
* Symbol loading may be unreliable without a symbol search path.           *
* Use .symfix to have the debugger choose a symbol path.                   *
* After setting your symbol path, use .reload to refresh symbol locations. *
****************************************************************************
Executable search path is:
*********************************************************************
* Symbols can not be loaded because symbol path is not initialized. *
*                                                                   *
* The Symbol Path can be set by:                                    *
*   using the _NT_SYMBOL_PATH environment variable.                 *
*   using the -y <symbol_path> argument when starting the debugger. *
*   using .sympath and .sympath+                                    *
*********************************************************************
Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\ntoskrnl.exe, Win32 error 0n2
Loading symbols for fffff800`0180d000     ntoskrnl.exe ->   ntoskrnl.exe
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for ntoskrnl.exe
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for ntoskrnl.exe
ModLoad: fffff800`0180d000 fffff800`01d25000   \SystemRoot\system32\ntoskrnl.exe
Windows Server 2008 Kernel Version 6001 (Service Pack 1) MP (4 procs) Free x64
Product: Server, suite: TerminalServer SingleUserTS
Kernel base = 0xfffff800`0180d000 PsLoadedModuleList = 0xfffff800`019d2db0
Debug session time: Wed Nov 12 06:04:48.284 2008 (GMT-5)
System Uptime: 1 days 22:20:25.788
*********************************************************************
* Symbols can not be loaded because symbol path is not initialized. *
*                                                                   *
* The Symbol Path can be set by:                                    *
*   using the _NT_SYMBOL_PATH environment variable.                 *
*   using the -y <symbol_path> argument when starting the debugger. *
*   using .sympath and .sympath+                                    *
*********************************************************************
Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\ntoskrnl.exe, Win32 error 0n2
Loading symbols for fffff800`0180d000     ntoskrnl.exe ->   ntoskrnl.exe
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for ntoskrnl.exe
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for ntoskrnl.exe
ModLoad: fffff800`0180d000 fffff800`01d25000   \SystemRoot\system32\ntoskrnl.exe
Loading Kernel Symbols
.ModLoad: fffff800`01d25000 fffff800`01d6b000   \SystemRoot\system32\hal.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00604000 fffffa60`0060e000   \SystemRoot\system32\kdcom.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0060e000 fffffa60`0063b000   \SystemRoot\system32\mcupdate_GenuineIntel.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0063b000 fffffa60`0064f000   \SystemRoot\system32\PSHED.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0064f000 fffffa60`006ac000   \SystemRoot\system32\CLFS.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`006ac000 fffffa60`0075d000   \SystemRoot\system32\CI.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00809000 fffffa60`009cc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\NDIS.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00779000 fffffa60`007c9000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\msrpc.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00a0f000 fffffa60`00a67000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\NETIO.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00a67000 fffffa60`00b41000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00b41000 fffffa60`00b4f000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WDFLDR.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00b4f000 fffffa60`00ba5000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\acpi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ba5000 fffffa60`00bae000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WMILIB.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00bae000 fffffa60`00bb8000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\msisadrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00bb8000 fffffa60`00be8000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\pci.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00be8000 fffffa60`00bfd000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\partmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`009cc000 fffffa60`009e0000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\volmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c07000 fffffa60`00c6d000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\volmgrx.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c6d000 fffffa60`00c74000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\pciide.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c74000 fffffa60`00c84000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\PCIIDEX.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c84000 fffffa60`00c97000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mountmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c97000 fffffa60`00c9f000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\atapi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c9f000 fffffa60`00cc3000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ataport.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00cc3000 fffffa60`00cdc000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\arcsas.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00cdc000 fffffa60`00d39000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\storport.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00d39000 fffffa60`00d7f000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\fltmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00d7f000 fffffa60`00df9000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bxvbda.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00e0c000 fffffa60`00e91000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\ksecdd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`01007000 fffffa60`0117b000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpip.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0117b000 fffffa60`011a7000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\fwpkclnt.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011a7000 fffffa60`011b4000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\qd160x64.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011b4000 fffffa60`011c3000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\storflt.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0120a000 fffffa60`0138e000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Ntfs.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0138e000 fffffa60`013d2000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\volsnap.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`013d2000 fffffa60`013da000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\spldr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`013da000 fffffa60`013ec000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\mup.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`013ec000 fffffa60`01400000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\disk.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011c3000 fffffa60`011ef000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\CLASSPNP.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`01200000 fffffa60`0120a000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\crcdisk.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00eb4000 fffffa60`00ec0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tunnel.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ec0000 fffffa60`00ed3000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\intelppm.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ed3000 fffffa60`00ee8000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bxnd60a.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ee8000 fffffa60`00ef4000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbuhci.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ef4000 fffffa60`00f3a000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBPORT.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00f3a000 fffffa60`00f4b000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbehci.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03405000 fffffa60`0362b000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ati2mtag.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0362b000 fffffa60`03650000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\VIDEOPRT.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03650000 fffffa60`0365f000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\watchdog.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0365f000 fffffa60`0367c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\serial.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0367c000 fffffa60`03688000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\serenum.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03688000 fffffa60`036a0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\IPMIDrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`036a0000 fffffa60`036bc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\cdrom.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`036bc000 fffffa60`036cf000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\blbdrive.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`036cf000 fffffa60`03707000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\msiscsi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03707000 fffffa60`03714000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\TDI.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03714000 fffffa60`03737000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rasl2tp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03737000 fffffa60`03743000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndistapi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03743000 fffffa60`03774000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndiswan.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03774000 fffffa60`03784000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspppoe.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03784000 fffffa60`037a2000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspptp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037a2000 fffffa60`037ba000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rassstp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00f4b000 fffffa60`00fe5000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rdpdr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037ba000 fffffa60`037cc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\termdd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037cc000 fffffa60`037da000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\kbdclass.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037da000 fffffa60`037e6000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mouclass.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`007c9000 fffffa60`007f0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\storvsp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037e6000 fffffa60`037e7480   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\swenum.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03800000 fffffa60`03834000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ks.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03834000 fffffa60`0383f000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mssmbios.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0383f000 fffffa60`0384f000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\umbus.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0384f000 fffffa60`0388b000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\Vid.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0388b000 fffffa60`038a0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\winhv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`038a0000 fffffa60`038e4000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vmbus.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`038e4000 fffffa60`0392d000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vmswitch.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0392d000 fffffa60`03974000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbhub.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03974000 fffffa60`03988000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\NDProxy.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03988000 fffffa60`03992000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Fs_Rec.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03992000 fffffa60`0399b000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Null.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039a5000 fffffa60`039acb80   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\HIDPARSE.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039ad000 fffffa60`039bb000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\vga.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039bb000 fffffa60`039c4000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\RDPCDD.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039c4000 fffffa60`039cd000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\rdpencdd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039cd000 fffffa60`039d8000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Msfs.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039d8000 fffffa60`039e9000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Npfs.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039e9000 fffffa60`039f2000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\rasacd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`009e0000 fffffa60`009fd000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tdx.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00fe5000 fffffa60`01000000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\smb.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05000000 fffffa60`0506d000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\afd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0506d000 fffffa60`050b1000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\netbt.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`050b1000 fffffa60`050cf000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\pacer.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`050cf000 fffffa60`050de000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\netbios.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`050de000 fffffa60`05131000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\hvboot.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05131000 fffffa60`0514c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\wanarp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0514c000 fffffa60`0519a000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rdbss.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0519a000 fffffa60`051a6000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\nsiproxy.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051a6000 fffffa60`051c3000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dfsc.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051c3000 fffffa60`051df000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbccgp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051df000 fffffa60`051e0e00   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBD.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051e1000 fffffa60`051ea000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\hidusb.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051ea000 fffffa60`051fc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\HIDCLASS.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039f2000 fffffa60`039fc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\kbdhid.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037e8000 fffffa60`037f3000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mouhid.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0075d000 fffffa60`00772000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBSTOR.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011ef000 fffffa60`011fd000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\crashdmp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0399b000 fffffa60`039a5000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_diskdump.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00e91000 fffffa60`00eaa000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_arcsas.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`000f0000 fffff960`003a1000   \SystemRoot\System32\win32k.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037f3000 fffffa60`037ff000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\Dxapi.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`00420000 fffff960`0043e000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\dxg.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05803000 fffffa60`05816000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\monitor.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`006b0000 fffff960`006ba000   \SystemRoot\System32\TSDDD.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05816000 fffffa60`05838000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\luafv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05838000 fffffa60`0584c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\lltdio.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0584c000 fffffa60`05864000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rspndr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05864000 fffffa60`05882000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bowser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05882000 fffffa60`0589c000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mpsdrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0589c000 fffffa60`058c4000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`058c4000 fffffa60`0590d000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb10.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0590d000 fffffa60`0592c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb20.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0592c000 fffffa60`059c6000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\spsys.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`059c6000 fffffa60`059d1000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\asyncmac.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06c0c000 fffffa60`06ca7000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\HTTP.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06ca7000 fffffa60`06d5d000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\peauth.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d5d000 fffffa60`06d68000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\secdrv.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d68000 fffffa60`06d90000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srvnet.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d90000 fffffa60`06d9f000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpipreg.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d9f000 fffffa60`06dd0000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv2.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`07406000 fffffa60`0749a000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0749a000 fffffa60`074b6000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\vhdparser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074b6000 fffffa60`074c2000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\isoparser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074c2000 fffffa60`074cf000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\passthruparser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074cf000 fffffa60`074dc000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\tdtcp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074dc000 fffffa60`074ea000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\tssecsrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074ea000 fffffa60`07526000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\RDPWD.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`07526000 fffffa60`07542000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\cdfs.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`00890000 fffff960`008fa000   \SystemRoot\System32\ati2dvag.dll
.ModLoad: fffff960`00a10000 fffff960`00a72000   \SystemRoot\System32\ati2cqag.dll
.ModLoad: fffff960`00cb0000 fffff960`00cf7000   \SystemRoot\System32\atikvmag.dll

Loading User Symbols
Loading unloaded module list
......
Loaded dbghelp extension DLL
Loaded ext extension DLL
Loaded exts extension DLL
Loaded kext extension DLL
Loaded kdexts extension DLL
*******************************************************************************
*                                                                             *
*                        Bugcheck Analysis                                    *
*                                                                             *
*******************************************************************************

Use !analyze -v to get detailed debugging information.

BugCheck 50, {fffffa8007980000, 0, fffff8000185b300, 0}

Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys, Win32 error 0n2
Loading symbols for fffffa60`00a67000     Wdf01000.sys ->   Wdf01000.sys
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for Wdf01000.sys
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for Wdf01000.sys
Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\storvsp.sys, Win32 error 0n2
Loading symbols for fffffa60`007c9000      storvsp.sys ->   storvsp.sys
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for storvsp.sys
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for storvsp.sys
***** Kernel symbols are WRONG. Please fix symbols to do analysis.

*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!KPRCB                                      ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!KPRCB                                      ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*********************************************************************
* Symbols can not be loaded because symbol path is not initialized. *
*                                                                   *
* The Symbol Path can be set by:                                    *
*   using the _NT_SYMBOL_PATH environment variable.                 *
*   using the -y <symbol_path> argument when starting the debugger. *
*   using .sympath and .sympath+                                    *
*********************************************************************
*********************************************************************
* Symbols can not be loaded because symbol path is not initialized. *
*                                                                   *
* The Symbol Path can be set by:                                    *
*   using the _NT_SYMBOL_PATH environment variable.                 *
*   using the -y <symbol_path> argument when starting the debugger. *
*   using .sympath and .sympath+                                    *
*********************************************************************
Probably caused by : Wdf01000.sys ( Wdf01000+56b44 )

Followup: MachineOwner
---------

1: kd> .restart /f
Unloading exts extension DLL
Unloading kext extension DLL
Unloading kdexts extension DLL
Unloading dbghelp extension DLL
Unloading ext extension DLL

Loading Dump File [C:\Windows\Minidump\Mini111208-01.dmp]
Mini Kernel Dump File: Only registers and stack trace are available

Symbol search path is: http://www.microsoft.com/whdc/devtools/debugging/symbolpkg.mspx#d
Executable search path is:
Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\ntoskrnl.exe, Win32 error 0n2
Loading symbols for fffff800`0180d000     ntoskrnl.exe ->   ntoskrnl.exe
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for ntoskrnl.exe
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for ntoskrnl.exe
ModLoad: fffff800`0180d000 fffff800`01d25000   \SystemRoot\system32\ntoskrnl.exe
Windows Server 2008 Kernel Version 6001 (Service Pack 1) MP (4 procs) Free x64
Product: Server, suite: TerminalServer SingleUserTS
Kernel base = 0xfffff800`0180d000 PsLoadedModuleList = 0xfffff800`019d2db0
Debug session time: Wed Nov 12 06:04:48.284 2008 (GMT-5)
System Uptime: 1 days 22:20:25.788
Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\ntoskrnl.exe, Win32 error 0n2
Loading symbols for fffff800`0180d000     ntoskrnl.exe ->   ntoskrnl.exe
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for ntoskrnl.exe
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for ntoskrnl.exe
ModLoad: fffff800`0180d000 fffff800`01d25000   \SystemRoot\system32\ntoskrnl.exe
Loading Kernel Symbols
.ModLoad: fffff800`01d25000 fffff800`01d6b000   \SystemRoot\system32\hal.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00604000 fffffa60`0060e000   \SystemRoot\system32\kdcom.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0060e000 fffffa60`0063b000   \SystemRoot\system32\mcupdate_GenuineIntel.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0063b000 fffffa60`0064f000   \SystemRoot\system32\PSHED.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0064f000 fffffa60`006ac000   \SystemRoot\system32\CLFS.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`006ac000 fffffa60`0075d000   \SystemRoot\system32\CI.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00809000 fffffa60`009cc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\NDIS.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00779000 fffffa60`007c9000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\msrpc.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00a0f000 fffffa60`00a67000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\NETIO.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00a67000 fffffa60`00b41000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00b41000 fffffa60`00b4f000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WDFLDR.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00b4f000 fffffa60`00ba5000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\acpi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ba5000 fffffa60`00bae000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WMILIB.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00bae000 fffffa60`00bb8000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\msisadrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00bb8000 fffffa60`00be8000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\pci.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00be8000 fffffa60`00bfd000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\partmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`009cc000 fffffa60`009e0000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\volmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c07000 fffffa60`00c6d000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\volmgrx.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c6d000 fffffa60`00c74000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\pciide.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c74000 fffffa60`00c84000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\PCIIDEX.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c84000 fffffa60`00c97000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mountmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c97000 fffffa60`00c9f000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\atapi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c9f000 fffffa60`00cc3000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ataport.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00cc3000 fffffa60`00cdc000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\arcsas.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00cdc000 fffffa60`00d39000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\storport.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00d39000 fffffa60`00d7f000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\fltmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00d7f000 fffffa60`00df9000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bxvbda.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00e0c000 fffffa60`00e91000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\ksecdd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`01007000 fffffa60`0117b000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpip.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0117b000 fffffa60`011a7000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\fwpkclnt.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011a7000 fffffa60`011b4000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\qd160x64.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011b4000 fffffa60`011c3000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\storflt.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0120a000 fffffa60`0138e000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Ntfs.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0138e000 fffffa60`013d2000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\volsnap.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`013d2000 fffffa60`013da000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\spldr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`013da000 fffffa60`013ec000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\mup.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`013ec000 fffffa60`01400000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\disk.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011c3000 fffffa60`011ef000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\CLASSPNP.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`01200000 fffffa60`0120a000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\crcdisk.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00eb4000 fffffa60`00ec0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tunnel.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ec0000 fffffa60`00ed3000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\intelppm.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ed3000 fffffa60`00ee8000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bxnd60a.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ee8000 fffffa60`00ef4000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbuhci.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ef4000 fffffa60`00f3a000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBPORT.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00f3a000 fffffa60`00f4b000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbehci.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03405000 fffffa60`0362b000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ati2mtag.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0362b000 fffffa60`03650000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\VIDEOPRT.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03650000 fffffa60`0365f000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\watchdog.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0365f000 fffffa60`0367c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\serial.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0367c000 fffffa60`03688000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\serenum.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03688000 fffffa60`036a0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\IPMIDrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`036a0000 fffffa60`036bc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\cdrom.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`036bc000 fffffa60`036cf000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\blbdrive.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`036cf000 fffffa60`03707000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\msiscsi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03707000 fffffa60`03714000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\TDI.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03714000 fffffa60`03737000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rasl2tp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03737000 fffffa60`03743000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndistapi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03743000 fffffa60`03774000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndiswan.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03774000 fffffa60`03784000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspppoe.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03784000 fffffa60`037a2000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspptp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037a2000 fffffa60`037ba000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rassstp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00f4b000 fffffa60`00fe5000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rdpdr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037ba000 fffffa60`037cc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\termdd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037cc000 fffffa60`037da000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\kbdclass.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037da000 fffffa60`037e6000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mouclass.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`007c9000 fffffa60`007f0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\storvsp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037e6000 fffffa60`037e7480   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\swenum.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03800000 fffffa60`03834000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ks.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03834000 fffffa60`0383f000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mssmbios.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0383f000 fffffa60`0384f000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\umbus.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0384f000 fffffa60`0388b000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\Vid.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0388b000 fffffa60`038a0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\winhv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`038a0000 fffffa60`038e4000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vmbus.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`038e4000 fffffa60`0392d000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vmswitch.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0392d000 fffffa60`03974000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbhub.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03974000 fffffa60`03988000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\NDProxy.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03988000 fffffa60`03992000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Fs_Rec.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03992000 fffffa60`0399b000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Null.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039a5000 fffffa60`039acb80   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\HIDPARSE.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039ad000 fffffa60`039bb000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\vga.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039bb000 fffffa60`039c4000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\RDPCDD.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039c4000 fffffa60`039cd000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\rdpencdd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039cd000 fffffa60`039d8000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Msfs.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039d8000 fffffa60`039e9000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Npfs.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039e9000 fffffa60`039f2000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\rasacd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`009e0000 fffffa60`009fd000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tdx.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00fe5000 fffffa60`01000000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\smb.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05000000 fffffa60`0506d000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\afd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0506d000 fffffa60`050b1000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\netbt.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`050b1000 fffffa60`050cf000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\pacer.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`050cf000 fffffa60`050de000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\netbios.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`050de000 fffffa60`05131000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\hvboot.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05131000 fffffa60`0514c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\wanarp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0514c000 fffffa60`0519a000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rdbss.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0519a000 fffffa60`051a6000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\nsiproxy.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051a6000 fffffa60`051c3000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dfsc.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051c3000 fffffa60`051df000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbccgp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051df000 fffffa60`051e0e00   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBD.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051e1000 fffffa60`051ea000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\hidusb.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051ea000 fffffa60`051fc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\HIDCLASS.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039f2000 fffffa60`039fc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\kbdhid.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037e8000 fffffa60`037f3000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mouhid.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0075d000 fffffa60`00772000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBSTOR.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011ef000 fffffa60`011fd000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\crashdmp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0399b000 fffffa60`039a5000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_diskdump.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00e91000 fffffa60`00eaa000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_arcsas.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`000f0000 fffff960`003a1000   \SystemRoot\System32\win32k.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037f3000 fffffa60`037ff000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\Dxapi.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`00420000 fffff960`0043e000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\dxg.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05803000 fffffa60`05816000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\monitor.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`006b0000 fffff960`006ba000   \SystemRoot\System32\TSDDD.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05816000 fffffa60`05838000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\luafv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05838000 fffffa60`0584c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\lltdio.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0584c000 fffffa60`05864000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rspndr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05864000 fffffa60`05882000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bowser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05882000 fffffa60`0589c000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mpsdrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0589c000 fffffa60`058c4000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`058c4000 fffffa60`0590d000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb10.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0590d000 fffffa60`0592c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb20.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0592c000 fffffa60`059c6000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\spsys.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`059c6000 fffffa60`059d1000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\asyncmac.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06c0c000 fffffa60`06ca7000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\HTTP.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06ca7000 fffffa60`06d5d000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\peauth.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d5d000 fffffa60`06d68000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\secdrv.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d68000 fffffa60`06d90000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srvnet.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d90000 fffffa60`06d9f000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpipreg.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d9f000 fffffa60`06dd0000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv2.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`07406000 fffffa60`0749a000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0749a000 fffffa60`074b6000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\vhdparser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074b6000 fffffa60`074c2000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\isoparser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074c2000 fffffa60`074cf000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\passthruparser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074cf000 fffffa60`074dc000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\tdtcp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074dc000 fffffa60`074ea000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\tssecsrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074ea000 fffffa60`07526000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\RDPWD.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`07526000 fffffa60`07542000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\cdfs.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`00890000 fffff960`008fa000   \SystemRoot\System32\ati2dvag.dll
.ModLoad: fffff960`00a10000 fffff960`00a72000   \SystemRoot\System32\ati2cqag.dll
.ModLoad: fffff960`00cb0000 fffff960`00cf7000   \SystemRoot\System32\atikvmag.dll

Loading User Symbols
Loading unloaded module list
......
Loaded dbghelp extension DLL
Loaded ext extension DLL
Loaded exts extension DLL
Loaded kext extension DLL
Loaded kdexts extension DLL
*******************************************************************************
*                                                                             *
*                        Bugcheck Analysis                                    *
*                                                                             *
*******************************************************************************

Use !analyze -v to get detailed debugging information.

BugCheck 50, {fffffa8007980000, 0, fffff8000185b300, 0}

Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys, Win32 error 0n2
Loading symbols for fffffa60`00a67000     Wdf01000.sys ->   Wdf01000.sys
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for Wdf01000.sys
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for Wdf01000.sys
Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\storvsp.sys, Win32 error 0n2
Loading symbols for fffffa60`007c9000      storvsp.sys ->   storvsp.sys
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for storvsp.sys
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for storvsp.sys
***** Kernel symbols are WRONG. Please fix symbols to do analysis.

*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!KPRCB                                      ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!KPRCB                                      ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
*************************************************************************
***                                                                   ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Your debugger is not using the correct symbols                 ***
***                                                                   ***
***    In order for this command to work properly, your symbol path   ***
***    must point to .pdb files that have full type information.      ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Certain .pdb files (such as the public OS symbols) do not      ***
***    contain the required information.  Contact the group that      ***
***    provided you with these symbols if you need this command to    ***
***    work.                                                          ***
***                                                                   ***
***    Type referenced: nt!_KPRCB                                     ***
***                                                                   ***
*************************************************************************
Probably caused by : Wdf01000.sys ( Wdf01000+56b44 )

Followup: MachineOwner
---------

1: kd> .restart /f
Unloading exts extension DLL
Unloading kext extension DLL
Unloading kdexts extension DLL
Unloading dbghelp extension DLL
Unloading ext extension DLL

Loading Dump File [C:\Windows\Minidump\Mini111208-01.dmp]
Mini Kernel Dump File: Only registers and stack trace are available

Symbol search path is: http://msdl.microsoft.com/download/symbols
Executable search path is:
Loading symbols for fffff800`0180d000     ntkrnlmp.exe ->   ntkrnlmp.exe
ModLoad: fffff800`0180d000 fffff800`01d25000   ntkrnlmp.exe
Windows Server 2008 Kernel Version 6001 (Service Pack 1) MP (4 procs) Free x64
Product: Server, suite: TerminalServer SingleUserTS
Built by: 6001.18145.amd64fre.vistasp1_gdr.080917-1612
Kernel base = 0xfffff800`0180d000 PsLoadedModuleList = 0xfffff800`019d2db0
Debug session time: Wed Nov 12 06:04:48.284 2008 (GMT-5)
System Uptime: 1 days 22:20:25.788
Loading symbols for fffff800`0180d000     ntkrnlmp.exe ->   ntkrnlmp.exe
ModLoad: fffff800`0180d000 fffff800`01d25000   ntkrnlmp.exe
Loading Kernel Symbols
.ModLoad: fffff800`01d25000 fffff800`01d6b000   hal.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00604000 fffffa60`0060e000   kdcom.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0060e000 fffffa60`0063b000   \SystemRoot\system32\mcupdate_GenuineIntel.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0063b000 fffffa60`0064f000   \SystemRoot\system32\PSHED.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0064f000 fffffa60`006ac000   \SystemRoot\system32\CLFS.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`006ac000 fffffa60`0075d000   \SystemRoot\system32\CI.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00809000 fffffa60`009cc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\NDIS.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00779000 fffffa60`007c9000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\msrpc.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00a0f000 fffffa60`00a67000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\NETIO.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00a67000 fffffa60`00b41000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00b41000 fffffa60`00b4f000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WDFLDR.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00b4f000 fffffa60`00ba5000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\acpi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ba5000 fffffa60`00bae000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WMILIB.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00bae000 fffffa60`00bb8000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\msisadrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00bb8000 fffffa60`00be8000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\pci.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00be8000 fffffa60`00bfd000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\partmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`009cc000 fffffa60`009e0000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\volmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c07000 fffffa60`00c6d000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\volmgrx.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c6d000 fffffa60`00c74000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\pciide.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c74000 fffffa60`00c84000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\PCIIDEX.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c84000 fffffa60`00c97000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mountmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c97000 fffffa60`00c9f000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\atapi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c9f000 fffffa60`00cc3000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ataport.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00cc3000 fffffa60`00cdc000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\arcsas.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00cdc000 fffffa60`00d39000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\storport.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00d39000 fffffa60`00d7f000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\fltmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00d7f000 fffffa60`00df9000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bxvbda.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00e0c000 fffffa60`00e91000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\ksecdd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`01007000 fffffa60`0117b000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpip.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0117b000 fffffa60`011a7000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\fwpkclnt.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011a7000 fffffa60`011b4000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\qd160x64.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011b4000 fffffa60`011c3000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\storflt.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0120a000 fffffa60`0138e000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Ntfs.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0138e000 fffffa60`013d2000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\volsnap.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`013d2000 fffffa60`013da000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\spldr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`013da000 fffffa60`013ec000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\mup.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`013ec000 fffffa60`01400000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\disk.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011c3000 fffffa60`011ef000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\CLASSPNP.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`01200000 fffffa60`0120a000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\crcdisk.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00eb4000 fffffa60`00ec0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tunnel.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ec0000 fffffa60`00ed3000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\intelppm.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ed3000 fffffa60`00ee8000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bxnd60a.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ee8000 fffffa60`00ef4000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbuhci.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ef4000 fffffa60`00f3a000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBPORT.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00f3a000 fffffa60`00f4b000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbehci.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03405000 fffffa60`0362b000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ati2mtag.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0362b000 fffffa60`03650000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\VIDEOPRT.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03650000 fffffa60`0365f000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\watchdog.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0365f000 fffffa60`0367c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\serial.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0367c000 fffffa60`03688000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\serenum.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03688000 fffffa60`036a0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\IPMIDrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`036a0000 fffffa60`036bc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\cdrom.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`036bc000 fffffa60`036cf000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\blbdrive.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`036cf000 fffffa60`03707000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\msiscsi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03707000 fffffa60`03714000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\TDI.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03714000 fffffa60`03737000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rasl2tp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03737000 fffffa60`03743000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndistapi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03743000 fffffa60`03774000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndiswan.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03774000 fffffa60`03784000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspppoe.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03784000 fffffa60`037a2000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspptp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037a2000 fffffa60`037ba000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rassstp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00f4b000 fffffa60`00fe5000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rdpdr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037ba000 fffffa60`037cc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\termdd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037cc000 fffffa60`037da000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\kbdclass.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037da000 fffffa60`037e6000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mouclass.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`007c9000 fffffa60`007f0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\storvsp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037e6000 fffffa60`037e7480   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\swenum.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03800000 fffffa60`03834000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ks.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03834000 fffffa60`0383f000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mssmbios.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0383f000 fffffa60`0384f000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\umbus.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0384f000 fffffa60`0388b000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\Vid.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0388b000 fffffa60`038a0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\winhv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`038a0000 fffffa60`038e4000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vmbus.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`038e4000 fffffa60`0392d000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vmswitch.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0392d000 fffffa60`03974000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbhub.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03974000 fffffa60`03988000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\NDProxy.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03988000 fffffa60`03992000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Fs_Rec.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03992000 fffffa60`0399b000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Null.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039a5000 fffffa60`039acb80   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\HIDPARSE.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039ad000 fffffa60`039bb000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\vga.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039bb000 fffffa60`039c4000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\RDPCDD.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039c4000 fffffa60`039cd000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\rdpencdd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039cd000 fffffa60`039d8000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Msfs.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039d8000 fffffa60`039e9000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Npfs.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039e9000 fffffa60`039f2000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\rasacd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`009e0000 fffffa60`009fd000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tdx.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00fe5000 fffffa60`01000000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\smb.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05000000 fffffa60`0506d000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\afd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0506d000 fffffa60`050b1000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\netbt.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`050b1000 fffffa60`050cf000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\pacer.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`050cf000 fffffa60`050de000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\netbios.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`050de000 fffffa60`05131000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\hvboot.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05131000 fffffa60`0514c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\wanarp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0514c000 fffffa60`0519a000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rdbss.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0519a000 fffffa60`051a6000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\nsiproxy.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051a6000 fffffa60`051c3000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dfsc.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051c3000 fffffa60`051df000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbccgp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051df000 fffffa60`051e0e00   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBD.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051e1000 fffffa60`051ea000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\hidusb.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051ea000 fffffa60`051fc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\HIDCLASS.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039f2000 fffffa60`039fc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\kbdhid.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037e8000 fffffa60`037f3000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mouhid.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0075d000 fffffa60`00772000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBSTOR.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011ef000 fffffa60`011fd000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\crashdmp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0399b000 fffffa60`039a5000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_diskdump.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00e91000 fffffa60`00eaa000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_arcsas.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`000f0000 fffff960`003a1000   \SystemRoot\System32\win32k.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037f3000 fffffa60`037ff000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\Dxapi.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`00420000 fffff960`0043e000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\dxg.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05803000 fffffa60`05816000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\monitor.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`006b0000 fffff960`006ba000   \SystemRoot\System32\TSDDD.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05816000 fffffa60`05838000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\luafv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05838000 fffffa60`0584c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\lltdio.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0584c000 fffffa60`05864000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rspndr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05864000 fffffa60`05882000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bowser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05882000 fffffa60`0589c000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mpsdrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0589c000 fffffa60`058c4000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`058c4000 fffffa60`0590d000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb10.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0590d000 fffffa60`0592c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb20.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0592c000 fffffa60`059c6000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\spsys.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`059c6000 fffffa60`059d1000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\asyncmac.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06c0c000 fffffa60`06ca7000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\HTTP.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06ca7000 fffffa60`06d5d000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\peauth.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d5d000 fffffa60`06d68000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\secdrv.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d68000 fffffa60`06d90000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srvnet.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d90000 fffffa60`06d9f000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpipreg.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d9f000 fffffa60`06dd0000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv2.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`07406000 fffffa60`0749a000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0749a000 fffffa60`074b6000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\vhdparser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074b6000 fffffa60`074c2000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\isoparser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074c2000 fffffa60`074cf000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\passthruparser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074cf000 fffffa60`074dc000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\tdtcp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074dc000 fffffa60`074ea000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\tssecsrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074ea000 fffffa60`07526000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\RDPWD.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`07526000 fffffa60`07542000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\cdfs.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`00890000 fffff960`008fa000   \SystemRoot\System32\ati2dvag.dll
.ModLoad: fffff960`00a10000 fffff960`00a72000   \SystemRoot\System32\ati2cqag.dll
.ModLoad: fffff960`00cb0000 fffff960`00cf7000   \SystemRoot\System32\atikvmag.dll

Loading User Symbols
Loading unloaded module list
......
Loaded dbghelp extension DLL
Loaded ext extension DLL
Loaded exts extension DLL
Loaded kext extension DLL
Loaded kdexts extension DLL
*******************************************************************************
*                                                                             *
*                        Bugcheck Analysis                                    *
*                                                                             *
*******************************************************************************

Use !analyze -v to get detailed debugging information.

BugCheck 50, {fffffa8007980000, 0, fffff8000185b300, 0}

Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\storvsp.sys, Win32 error 0n2
Loading symbols for fffffa60`007c9000      storvsp.sys ->   storvsp.sys
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for storvsp.sys
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for storvsp.sys
Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys, Win32 error 0n2
Loading symbols for fffffa60`00a67000     Wdf01000.sys ->   Wdf01000.sys
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for Wdf01000.sys
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for Wdf01000.sys

Could not read faulting driver name
Probably caused by : storvsp.sys ( storvsp+4a67 )

Followup: MachineOwner
---------

1: kd> !analyze -v
*******************************************************************************
*                                                                             *
*                        Bugcheck Analysis                                    *
*                                                                             *
*******************************************************************************

PAGE_FAULT_IN_NONPAGED_AREA (50)
Invalid system memory was referenced.  This cannot be protected by try-except,
it must be protected by a Probe.  Typically the address is just plain bad or it
is pointing at freed memory.
Arguments:
Arg1: fffffa8007980000, memory referenced.
Arg2: 0000000000000000, value 0 = read operation, 1 = write operation.
Arg3: fffff8000185b300, If non-zero, the instruction address which referenced the bad memory
      address.
Arg4: 0000000000000000, (reserved)

Debugging Details:
------------------


Could not read faulting driver name

READ_ADDRESS: GetPointerFromAddress: unable to read from fffff80001a36080
 fffffa8007980000

FAULTING_IP:
nt!memcpy+120
fffff800`0185b300 4c8b0c0a        mov     r9,qword ptr [rdx+rcx]

MM_INTERNAL_CODE:  0

CUSTOMER_CRASH_COUNT:  1

DEFAULT_BUCKET_ID:  DRIVER_FAULT_SERVER_MINIDUMP

BUGCHECK_STR:  0x50

PROCESS_NAME:  vmms.exe

CURRENT_IRQL:  1

IRP_ADDRESS:  ffffffffffffff88

TRAP_FRAME:  fffffa60094413b0 -- (.trap 0xfffffa60094413b0)
NOTE: The trap frame does not contain all registers.
Some register values may be zeroed or incorrect.
rax=0000000000000040 rbx=0000000000000800 rcx=0000000006a18260
rdx=fffffa8000f67da0 rsi=0000000100000000 rdi=0000000000000000
rip=fffff8000185b300 rsp=fffffa6009441548 rbp=fffffa8007917088
 r8=0000002ffffff008  r9=0000000000000000 r10=0000000000000000
r11=0000000006a17260 r12=0000000000000000 r13=0000000000000000
r14=0000000000000000 r15=0000000000000000
iopl=0         nv up ei pl nz na po nc
nt!memcpy+0x120:
fffff800`0185b300 4c8b0c0a        mov     r9,qword ptr [rdx+rcx] ds:1688:fffffa80`07980000=????????????????
Resetting default scope

LAST_CONTROL_TRANSFER:  from fffff80001871361 to fffff80001862350

STACK_TEXT:  
fffffa60`094412b8 fffff800`01871361 : 00000000`00000050 fffffa80`07980000 00000000`00000000 fffffa60`094413b0 : nt!KeBugCheckEx
fffffa60`094412c0 fffff800`01860ed9 : 00000000`00000000 0000057f`fa3135d8 0000057f`fa313500 fffffa80`07917010 : nt!MmAccessFault+0x1371
fffffa60`094413b0 fffff800`0185b300 : fffff800`0188a97b fffffa80`0797e050 fffffa80`07960bb0 fffffa80`00000000 : nt!KiPageFault+0x119
fffffa60`09441548 fffff800`0188a97b : fffffa80`0797e050 fffffa80`07960bb0 fffffa80`00000000 00000000`20206f49 : nt!memcpy+0x120
fffffa60`09441550 fffff800`0188c392 : 00000000`00000000 fffffa80`07960bb0 fffffa60`094416b0 fffff800`019405fc : nt!IopCompleteRequest+0x46b
fffffa60`09441610 fffff800`018900c3 : fffffa60`09441730 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 : nt!KiDeliverApc+0x1e2
fffffa60`094416b0 fffff800`01864b42 : 00000000`00000000 fffffa60`007d8f32 fffffa80`07917088 fffffa60`094418b0 : nt!KiApcInterrupt+0x103
fffffa60`09441840 fffffa60`007cda67 : 0000057f`fbaff838 00000000`00244301 00000000`00000000 fffffa80`07917010 : nt!IopfCompleteRequest+0x792
fffffa60`09441900 0000057f`fbaff838 : 00000000`00244301 00000000`00000000 fffffa80`07917010 00000000`00000000 : storvsp+0x4a67
fffffa60`09441908 00000000`00244301 : 00000000`00000000 fffffa80`07917010 00000000`00000000 fffffa60`007e5c14 : 0x57f`fbaff838
fffffa60`09441910 00000000`00000000 : fffffa80`07917010 00000000`00000000 fffffa60`007e5c14 00000000`00000000 : 0x244301
fffffa60`09441918 fffffa80`07917010 : 00000000`00000000 fffffa60`007e5c14 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 : 0x0
fffffa60`09441920 00000000`00000000 : fffffa60`007e5c14 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 fffffa80`07917010 : 0xfffffa80`07917010
fffffa60`09441928 fffffa60`007e5c14 : 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 fffffa80`07917010 00000000`00000000 : 0x0
fffffa60`09441930 00000000`00000000 : 00000000`00000000 fffffa80`07917010 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000280 : storvsp+0x1cc14
fffffa60`09441938 00000000`00000000 : fffffa80`07917010 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000280 fffff880`00000001 : 0x0
fffffa60`09441940 fffffa80`07917010 : 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000280 fffff880`00000001 00000000`00244328 : 0x0
fffffa60`09441948 00000000`00000000 : 00000000`00000280 fffff880`00000001 00000000`00244328 00000000`00000001 : 0xfffffa80`07917010
fffffa60`09441950 00000000`00000280 : fffff880`00000001 00000000`00244328 00000000`00000001 fffffa80`07917010 : 0x0
fffffa60`09441958 fffff880`00000001 : 00000000`00244328 00000000`00000001 fffffa80`07917010 fffffa80`07917010 : 0x280
fffffa60`09441960 00000000`00244328 : 00000000`00000001 fffffa80`07917010 fffffa80`07917010 fffffa80`04501ad0 : 0xfffff880`00000001
fffffa60`09441968 00000000`00000001 : fffffa80`07917010 fffffa80`07917010 fffffa80`04501ad0 fffffa60`00acb960 : 0x244328
fffffa60`09441970 fffffa80`07917010 : fffffa80`07917010 fffffa80`04501ad0 fffffa60`00acb960 00000000`0000000e : 0x1
fffffa60`09441978 fffffa80`07917010 : fffffa80`04501ad0 fffffa60`00acb960 00000000`0000000e 00000030`00000008 : 0xfffffa80`07917010
fffffa60`09441980 fffffa80`04501ad0 : fffffa60`00acb960 00000000`0000000e 00000030`00000008 fffffa60`09441c00 : 0xfffffa80`07917010
fffffa60`09441988 fffffa60`00acb960 : 00000000`0000000e 00000030`00000008 fffffa60`09441c00 00000000`00001000 : 0xfffffa80`04501ad0
fffffa60`09441990 00000000`0000000e : 00000030`00000008 fffffa60`09441c00 00000000`00001000 fffffa80`0797e050 : Wdf01000+0x64960
fffffa60`09441998 00000030`00000008 : fffffa60`09441c00 00000000`00001000 fffffa80`0797e050 fffffa60`00acb7f2 : 0xe
fffffa60`094419a0 fffffa60`09441c00 : 00000000`00001000 fffffa80`0797e050 fffffa60`00acb7f2 fffffa80`0797e050 : 0x30`00000008
fffffa60`094419a8 00000000`00001000 : fffffa80`0797e050 fffffa60`00acb7f2 fffffa80`0797e050 fffffa60`09441ca0 : 0xfffffa60`09441c00
fffffa60`094419b0 fffffa80`0797e050 : fffffa60`00acb7f2 fffffa80`0797e050 fffffa60`09441ca0 00000000`00000001 : 0x1000
fffffa60`094419b8 fffffa60`00acb7f2 : fffffa80`0797e050 fffffa60`09441ca0 00000000`00000001 fffffa80`07917010 : 0xfffffa80`0797e050
fffffa60`094419c0 fffffa80`0797e050 : fffffa60`09441ca0 00000000`00000001 fffffa80`07917010 fffffa60`09441ca0 : Wdf01000+0x647f2
fffffa60`094419c8 fffffa60`09441ca0 : 00000000`00000001 fffffa80`07917010 fffffa60`09441ca0 fffff800`01ae631a : 0xfffffa80`0797e050
fffffa60`094419d0 00000000`00000001 : fffffa80`07917010 fffffa60`09441ca0 fffff800`01ae631a fffffa80`07917170 : 0xfffffa60`09441ca0
fffffa60`094419d8 fffffa80`07917010 : fffffa60`09441ca0 fffff800`01ae631a fffffa80`07917170 fffffa80`04501ad0 : 0x1
fffffa60`094419e0 fffffa60`09441ca0 : fffff800`01ae631a fffffa80`07917170 fffffa80`04501ad0 fffffa80`0797e050 : 0xfffffa80`07917010
fffffa60`094419e8 fffff800`01ae631a : fffffa80`07917170 fffffa80`04501ad0 fffffa80`0797e050 00000000`00000001 : 0xfffffa60`09441ca0
fffffa60`094419f0 fffff800`01afefe6 : fffff680`000350c0 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 : nt!IopXxxControlFile+0x5da
fffffa60`09441b40 fffff800`01861df3 : 00000000`00000000 fffff680`000350c0 00000000`00000000 00000980`00000000 : nt!NtDeviceIoControlFile+0x56
fffffa60`09441bb0 00000000`00000000 : 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 00000000`00000000 : nt!KiSystemServiceCopyEnd+0x13


STACK_COMMAND:  kb

FOLLOWUP_IP:
storvsp+4a67
fffffa60`007cda67 ??              ???

SYMBOL_STACK_INDEX:  8

SYMBOL_NAME:  storvsp+4a67

FOLLOWUP_NAME:  MachineOwner

MODULE_NAME: storvsp

IMAGE_NAME:  storvsp.sys

DEBUG_FLR_IMAGE_TIMESTAMP:  484fc180

FAILURE_BUCKET_ID:  X64_0x50_storvsp+4a67

BUCKET_ID:  X64_0x50_storvsp+4a67

Followup: MachineOwner
---------

1: kd> .restart /f
Unloading exts extension DLL
Unloading kext extension DLL
Unloading kdexts extension DLL
Unloading dbghelp extension DLL
Unloading ext extension DLL

Loading Dump File [C:\Windows\Minidump\Mini111208-01.dmp]
Mini Kernel Dump File: Only registers and stack trace are available

Symbol search path is: http://msdl.microsoft.com/download/symbols
Executable search path is:
Loading symbols for fffff800`0180d000     ntkrnlmp.exe ->   ntkrnlmp.exe
ModLoad: fffff800`0180d000 fffff800`01d25000   ntkrnlmp.exe
Windows Server 2008 Kernel Version 6001 (Service Pack 1) MP (4 procs) Free x64
Product: Server, suite: TerminalServer SingleUserTS
Built by: 6001.18145.amd64fre.vistasp1_gdr.080917-1612
Kernel base = 0xfffff800`0180d000 PsLoadedModuleList = 0xfffff800`019d2db0
Debug session time: Wed Nov 12 06:04:48.284 2008 (GMT-5)
System Uptime: 1 days 22:20:25.788
Loading symbols for fffff800`0180d000     ntkrnlmp.exe ->   ntkrnlmp.exe
ModLoad: fffff800`0180d000 fffff800`01d25000   ntkrnlmp.exe
Loading Kernel Symbols
.ModLoad: fffff800`01d25000 fffff800`01d6b000   hal.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00604000 fffffa60`0060e000   kdcom.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0060e000 fffffa60`0063b000   \SystemRoot\system32\mcupdate_GenuineIntel.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0063b000 fffffa60`0064f000   \SystemRoot\system32\PSHED.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0064f000 fffffa60`006ac000   \SystemRoot\system32\CLFS.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`006ac000 fffffa60`0075d000   \SystemRoot\system32\CI.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00809000 fffffa60`009cc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\NDIS.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00779000 fffffa60`007c9000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\msrpc.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00a0f000 fffffa60`00a67000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\NETIO.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00a67000 fffffa60`00b41000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00b41000 fffffa60`00b4f000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WDFLDR.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00b4f000 fffffa60`00ba5000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\acpi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ba5000 fffffa60`00bae000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WMILIB.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00bae000 fffffa60`00bb8000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\msisadrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00bb8000 fffffa60`00be8000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\pci.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00be8000 fffffa60`00bfd000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\partmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`009cc000 fffffa60`009e0000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\volmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c07000 fffffa60`00c6d000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\volmgrx.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c6d000 fffffa60`00c74000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\pciide.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c74000 fffffa60`00c84000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\PCIIDEX.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c84000 fffffa60`00c97000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mountmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c97000 fffffa60`00c9f000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\atapi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c9f000 fffffa60`00cc3000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ataport.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00cc3000 fffffa60`00cdc000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\arcsas.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00cdc000 fffffa60`00d39000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\storport.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00d39000 fffffa60`00d7f000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\fltmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00d7f000 fffffa60`00df9000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bxvbda.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00e0c000 fffffa60`00e91000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\ksecdd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`01007000 fffffa60`0117b000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpip.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0117b000 fffffa60`011a7000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\fwpkclnt.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011a7000 fffffa60`011b4000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\qd160x64.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011b4000 fffffa60`011c3000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\storflt.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0120a000 fffffa60`0138e000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Ntfs.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0138e000 fffffa60`013d2000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\volsnap.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`013d2000 fffffa60`013da000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\spldr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`013da000 fffffa60`013ec000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\mup.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`013ec000 fffffa60`01400000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\disk.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011c3000 fffffa60`011ef000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\CLASSPNP.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`01200000 fffffa60`0120a000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\crcdisk.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00eb4000 fffffa60`00ec0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tunnel.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ec0000 fffffa60`00ed3000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\intelppm.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ed3000 fffffa60`00ee8000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bxnd60a.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ee8000 fffffa60`00ef4000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbuhci.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ef4000 fffffa60`00f3a000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBPORT.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00f3a000 fffffa60`00f4b000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbehci.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03405000 fffffa60`0362b000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ati2mtag.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0362b000 fffffa60`03650000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\VIDEOPRT.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03650000 fffffa60`0365f000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\watchdog.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0365f000 fffffa60`0367c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\serial.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0367c000 fffffa60`03688000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\serenum.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03688000 fffffa60`036a0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\IPMIDrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`036a0000 fffffa60`036bc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\cdrom.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`036bc000 fffffa60`036cf000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\blbdrive.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`036cf000 fffffa60`03707000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\msiscsi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03707000 fffffa60`03714000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\TDI.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03714000 fffffa60`03737000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rasl2tp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03737000 fffffa60`03743000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndistapi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03743000 fffffa60`03774000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndiswan.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03774000 fffffa60`03784000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspppoe.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03784000 fffffa60`037a2000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspptp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037a2000 fffffa60`037ba000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rassstp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00f4b000 fffffa60`00fe5000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rdpdr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037ba000 fffffa60`037cc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\termdd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037cc000 fffffa60`037da000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\kbdclass.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037da000 fffffa60`037e6000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mouclass.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`007c9000 fffffa60`007f0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\storvsp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037e6000 fffffa60`037e7480   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\swenum.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03800000 fffffa60`03834000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ks.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03834000 fffffa60`0383f000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mssmbios.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0383f000 fffffa60`0384f000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\umbus.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0384f000 fffffa60`0388b000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\Vid.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0388b000 fffffa60`038a0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\winhv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`038a0000 fffffa60`038e4000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vmbus.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`038e4000 fffffa60`0392d000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vmswitch.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0392d000 fffffa60`03974000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbhub.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03974000 fffffa60`03988000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\NDProxy.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03988000 fffffa60`03992000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Fs_Rec.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03992000 fffffa60`0399b000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Null.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039a5000 fffffa60`039acb80   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\HIDPARSE.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039ad000 fffffa60`039bb000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\vga.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039bb000 fffffa60`039c4000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\RDPCDD.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039c4000 fffffa60`039cd000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\rdpencdd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039cd000 fffffa60`039d8000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Msfs.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039d8000 fffffa60`039e9000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Npfs.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039e9000 fffffa60`039f2000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\rasacd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`009e0000 fffffa60`009fd000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tdx.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00fe5000 fffffa60`01000000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\smb.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05000000 fffffa60`0506d000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\afd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0506d000 fffffa60`050b1000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\netbt.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`050b1000 fffffa60`050cf000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\pacer.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`050cf000 fffffa60`050de000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\netbios.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`050de000 fffffa60`05131000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\hvboot.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05131000 fffffa60`0514c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\wanarp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0514c000 fffffa60`0519a000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rdbss.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0519a000 fffffa60`051a6000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\nsiproxy.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051a6000 fffffa60`051c3000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dfsc.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051c3000 fffffa60`051df000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbccgp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051df000 fffffa60`051e0e00   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBD.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051e1000 fffffa60`051ea000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\hidusb.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051ea000 fffffa60`051fc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\HIDCLASS.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039f2000 fffffa60`039fc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\kbdhid.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037e8000 fffffa60`037f3000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mouhid.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0075d000 fffffa60`00772000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBSTOR.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011ef000 fffffa60`011fd000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\crashdmp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0399b000 fffffa60`039a5000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_diskdump.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00e91000 fffffa60`00eaa000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_arcsas.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`000f0000 fffff960`003a1000   \SystemRoot\System32\win32k.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037f3000 fffffa60`037ff000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\Dxapi.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`00420000 fffff960`0043e000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\dxg.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05803000 fffffa60`05816000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\monitor.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`006b0000 fffff960`006ba000   \SystemRoot\System32\TSDDD.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05816000 fffffa60`05838000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\luafv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05838000 fffffa60`0584c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\lltdio.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0584c000 fffffa60`05864000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rspndr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05864000 fffffa60`05882000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bowser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05882000 fffffa60`0589c000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mpsdrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0589c000 fffffa60`058c4000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`058c4000 fffffa60`0590d000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb10.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0590d000 fffffa60`0592c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb20.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0592c000 fffffa60`059c6000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\spsys.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`059c6000 fffffa60`059d1000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\asyncmac.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06c0c000 fffffa60`06ca7000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\HTTP.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06ca7000 fffffa60`06d5d000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\peauth.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d5d000 fffffa60`06d68000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\secdrv.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d68000 fffffa60`06d90000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srvnet.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d90000 fffffa60`06d9f000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpipreg.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d9f000 fffffa60`06dd0000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv2.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`07406000 fffffa60`0749a000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0749a000 fffffa60`074b6000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\vhdparser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074b6000 fffffa60`074c2000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\isoparser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074c2000 fffffa60`074cf000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\passthruparser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074cf000 fffffa60`074dc000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\tdtcp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074dc000 fffffa60`074ea000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\tssecsrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074ea000 fffffa60`07526000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\RDPWD.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`07526000 fffffa60`07542000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\cdfs.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`00890000 fffff960`008fa000   \SystemRoot\System32\ati2dvag.dll
.ModLoad: fffff960`00a10000 fffff960`00a72000   \SystemRoot\System32\ati2cqag.dll
.ModLoad: fffff960`00cb0000 fffff960`00cf7000   \SystemRoot\System32\atikvmag.dll

Loading User Symbols
Loading unloaded module list
......
Loaded dbghelp extension DLL
Loaded ext extension DLL
Loaded exts extension DLL
Loaded kext extension DLL
Loaded kdexts extension DLL
*******************************************************************************
*                                                                             *
*                        Bugcheck Analysis                                    *
*                                                                             *
*******************************************************************************

Use !analyze -v to get detailed debugging information.

BugCheck 50, {fffffa8007980000, 0, fffff8000185b300, 0}

Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\storvsp.sys, Win32 error 0n2
Loading symbols for fffffa60`007c9000      storvsp.sys ->   storvsp.sys
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for storvsp.sys
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for storvsp.sys
Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys, Win32 error 0n2
Loading symbols for fffffa60`00a67000     Wdf01000.sys ->   Wdf01000.sys
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for Wdf01000.sys
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for Wdf01000.sys

Could not read faulting driver name
Probably caused by : storvsp.sys ( storvsp+4a67 )

Followup: MachineOwner
---------

1: kd> .restart /f
Unloading exts extension DLL
Unloading kext extension DLL
Unloading kdexts extension DLL
Unloading dbghelp extension DLL
Unloading ext extension DLL

Loading Dump File [C:\Windows\Minidump\Mini111208-01.dmp]
Mini Kernel Dump File: Only registers and stack trace are available

Symbol search path is: http://msdl.microsoft.com/download/symbols
Executable search path is:
Loading symbols for fffff800`0180d000     ntkrnlmp.exe ->   ntkrnlmp.exe
ModLoad: fffff800`0180d000 fffff800`01d25000   ntkrnlmp.exe
Windows Server 2008 Kernel Version 6001 (Service Pack 1) MP (4 procs) Free x64
Product: Server, suite: TerminalServer SingleUserTS
Built by: 6001.18145.amd64fre.vistasp1_gdr.080917-1612
Kernel base = 0xfffff800`0180d000 PsLoadedModuleList = 0xfffff800`019d2db0
Debug session time: Wed Nov 12 06:04:48.284 2008 (GMT-5)
System Uptime: 1 days 22:20:25.788
Loading symbols for fffff800`0180d000     ntkrnlmp.exe ->   ntkrnlmp.exe
ModLoad: fffff800`0180d000 fffff800`01d25000   ntkrnlmp.exe
Loading Kernel Symbols
.ModLoad: fffff800`01d25000 fffff800`01d6b000   hal.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00604000 fffffa60`0060e000   kdcom.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0060e000 fffffa60`0063b000   \SystemRoot\system32\mcupdate_GenuineIntel.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0063b000 fffffa60`0064f000   \SystemRoot\system32\PSHED.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0064f000 fffffa60`006ac000   \SystemRoot\system32\CLFS.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`006ac000 fffffa60`0075d000   \SystemRoot\system32\CI.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00809000 fffffa60`009cc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\NDIS.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00779000 fffffa60`007c9000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\msrpc.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00a0f000 fffffa60`00a67000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\NETIO.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00a67000 fffffa60`00b41000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00b41000 fffffa60`00b4f000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WDFLDR.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00b4f000 fffffa60`00ba5000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\acpi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ba5000 fffffa60`00bae000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\WMILIB.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00bae000 fffffa60`00bb8000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\msisadrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00bb8000 fffffa60`00be8000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\pci.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00be8000 fffffa60`00bfd000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\partmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`009cc000 fffffa60`009e0000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\volmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c07000 fffffa60`00c6d000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\volmgrx.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c6d000 fffffa60`00c74000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\pciide.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c74000 fffffa60`00c84000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\PCIIDEX.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c84000 fffffa60`00c97000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mountmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c97000 fffffa60`00c9f000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\atapi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00c9f000 fffffa60`00cc3000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\ataport.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00cc3000 fffffa60`00cdc000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\arcsas.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00cdc000 fffffa60`00d39000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\storport.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00d39000 fffffa60`00d7f000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\fltmgr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00d7f000 fffffa60`00df9000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bxvbda.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00e0c000 fffffa60`00e91000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\ksecdd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`01007000 fffffa60`0117b000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpip.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0117b000 fffffa60`011a7000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\fwpkclnt.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011a7000 fffffa60`011b4000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\qd160x64.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011b4000 fffffa60`011c3000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\storflt.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0120a000 fffffa60`0138e000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Ntfs.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0138e000 fffffa60`013d2000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\volsnap.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`013d2000 fffffa60`013da000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\spldr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`013da000 fffffa60`013ec000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\mup.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`013ec000 fffffa60`01400000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\disk.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011c3000 fffffa60`011ef000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\CLASSPNP.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`01200000 fffffa60`0120a000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\crcdisk.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00eb4000 fffffa60`00ec0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tunnel.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ec0000 fffffa60`00ed3000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\intelppm.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ed3000 fffffa60`00ee8000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bxnd60a.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ee8000 fffffa60`00ef4000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbuhci.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00ef4000 fffffa60`00f3a000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBPORT.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00f3a000 fffffa60`00f4b000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbehci.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03405000 fffffa60`0362b000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ati2mtag.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0362b000 fffffa60`03650000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\VIDEOPRT.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03650000 fffffa60`0365f000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\watchdog.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0365f000 fffffa60`0367c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\serial.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0367c000 fffffa60`03688000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\serenum.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03688000 fffffa60`036a0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\IPMIDrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`036a0000 fffffa60`036bc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\cdrom.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`036bc000 fffffa60`036cf000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\blbdrive.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`036cf000 fffffa60`03707000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\msiscsi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03707000 fffffa60`03714000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\TDI.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03714000 fffffa60`03737000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rasl2tp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03737000 fffffa60`03743000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndistapi.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03743000 fffffa60`03774000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ndiswan.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03774000 fffffa60`03784000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspppoe.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03784000 fffffa60`037a2000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\raspptp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037a2000 fffffa60`037ba000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rassstp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00f4b000 fffffa60`00fe5000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rdpdr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037ba000 fffffa60`037cc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\termdd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037cc000 fffffa60`037da000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\kbdclass.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037da000 fffffa60`037e6000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mouclass.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`007c9000 fffffa60`007f0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\storvsp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037e6000 fffffa60`037e7480   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\swenum.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03800000 fffffa60`03834000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\ks.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03834000 fffffa60`0383f000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mssmbios.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0383f000 fffffa60`0384f000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\umbus.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0384f000 fffffa60`0388b000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\Vid.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0388b000 fffffa60`038a0000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\winhv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`038a0000 fffffa60`038e4000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vmbus.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`038e4000 fffffa60`0392d000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\vmswitch.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0392d000 fffffa60`03974000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbhub.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03974000 fffffa60`03988000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\NDProxy.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03988000 fffffa60`03992000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Fs_Rec.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`03992000 fffffa60`0399b000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Null.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039a5000 fffffa60`039acb80   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\HIDPARSE.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039ad000 fffffa60`039bb000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\vga.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039bb000 fffffa60`039c4000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\RDPCDD.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039c4000 fffffa60`039cd000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\rdpencdd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039cd000 fffffa60`039d8000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Msfs.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039d8000 fffffa60`039e9000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\Npfs.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039e9000 fffffa60`039f2000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\rasacd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`009e0000 fffffa60`009fd000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\tdx.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00fe5000 fffffa60`01000000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\smb.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05000000 fffffa60`0506d000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\afd.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0506d000 fffffa60`050b1000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\netbt.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`050b1000 fffffa60`050cf000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\pacer.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`050cf000 fffffa60`050de000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\netbios.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`050de000 fffffa60`05131000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\hvboot.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05131000 fffffa60`0514c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\wanarp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0514c000 fffffa60`0519a000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rdbss.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0519a000 fffffa60`051a6000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\nsiproxy.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051a6000 fffffa60`051c3000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dfsc.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051c3000 fffffa60`051df000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\usbccgp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051df000 fffffa60`051e0e00   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBD.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051e1000 fffffa60`051ea000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\hidusb.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`051ea000 fffffa60`051fc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\HIDCLASS.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`039f2000 fffffa60`039fc000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\kbdhid.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037e8000 fffffa60`037f3000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mouhid.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0075d000 fffffa60`00772000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\USBSTOR.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`011ef000 fffffa60`011fd000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\crashdmp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0399b000 fffffa60`039a5000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_diskdump.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`00e91000 fffffa60`00eaa000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\dump_arcsas.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`000f0000 fffff960`003a1000   \SystemRoot\System32\win32k.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`037f3000 fffffa60`037ff000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\Dxapi.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`00420000 fffff960`0043e000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\dxg.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05803000 fffffa60`05816000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\monitor.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`006b0000 fffff960`006ba000   \SystemRoot\System32\TSDDD.dll
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05816000 fffffa60`05838000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\luafv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05838000 fffffa60`0584c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\lltdio.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0584c000 fffffa60`05864000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\rspndr.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05864000 fffffa60`05882000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\bowser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`05882000 fffffa60`0589c000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\mpsdrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0589c000 fffffa60`058c4000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`058c4000 fffffa60`0590d000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb10.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0590d000 fffffa60`0592c000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\mrxsmb20.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0592c000 fffffa60`059c6000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\spsys.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`059c6000 fffffa60`059d1000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\asyncmac.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06c0c000 fffffa60`06ca7000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\HTTP.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06ca7000 fffffa60`06d5d000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\peauth.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d5d000 fffffa60`06d68000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\secdrv.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d68000 fffffa60`06d90000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srvnet.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d90000 fffffa60`06d9f000   \SystemRoot\System32\drivers\tcpipreg.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`06d9f000 fffffa60`06dd0000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv2.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`07406000 fffffa60`0749a000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\srv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`0749a000 fffffa60`074b6000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\vhdparser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074b6000 fffffa60`074c2000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\isoparser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074c2000 fffffa60`074cf000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\passthruparser.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074cf000 fffffa60`074dc000   \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\tdtcp.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074dc000 fffffa60`074ea000   \SystemRoot\System32\DRIVERS\tssecsrv.sys
.ModLoad: fffffa60`074ea000 fffffa60`07526000   \SystemRoot\System32\Drivers\RDPWD.SYS
.ModLoad: fffffa60`07526000 fffffa60`07542000   \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\cdfs.sys
.ModLoad: fffff960`00890000 fffff960`008fa000   \SystemRoot\System32\ati2dvag.dll
.ModLoad: fffff960`00a10000 fffff960`00a72000   \SystemRoot\System32\ati2cqag.dll
.ModLoad: fffff960`00cb0000 fffff960`00cf7000   \SystemRoot\System32\atikvmag.dll

Loading User Symbols
Loading unloaded module list
......
Loaded dbghelp extension DLL
Loaded ext extension DLL
Loaded exts extension DLL
Loaded kext extension DLL
Loaded kdexts extension DLL
*******************************************************************************
*                                                                             *
*                        Bugcheck Analysis                                    *
*                                                                             *
*******************************************************************************

Use !analyze -v to get detailed debugging information.

BugCheck 50, {fffffa8007980000, 0, fffff8000185b300, 0}

Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\DRIVERS\storvsp.sys, Win32 error 0n2
Loading symbols for fffffa60`007c9000      storvsp.sys ->   storvsp.sys
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for storvsp.sys
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for storvsp.sys
Unable to load image \SystemRoot\system32\drivers\Wdf01000.sys, Win32 error 0n2
Loading symbols for fffffa60`00a67000     Wdf01000.sys ->   Wdf01000.sys
*** WARNING: Unable to verify timestamp for Wdf01000.sys
*** ERROR: Module load completed but symbols could not be loaded for Wdf01000.sys

Could not read faulting driver name
Probably caused by : storvsp.sys ( storvsp+4a67 )

Followup: MachineOwner
---------

0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:feenyx360
ID: 22940276
This looks like bad mem?
*******************************************************************************
*                                                                             *
*                        Bugcheck Analysis                                    *
*                                                                             *
*******************************************************************************

PAGE_FAULT_IN_NONPAGED_AREA (50)
Invalid system memory was referenced.  This cannot be protected by try-except,
it must be protected by a Probe.  Typically the address is just plain bad or it
is pointing at freed memory.
Arguments:
Arg1: fffffa8007980000, memory referenced.
Arg2: 0000000000000000, value 0 = read operation, 1 = write operation.
Arg3: fffff8000185b300, If non-zero, the instruction address which referenced the bad memory
      address.
Arg4: 0000000000000000, (reserved)

Debugging Details:
------------------


Could not read faulting driver name

READ_ADDRESS: GetPointerFromAddress: unable to read from fffff80001a36080
 fffffa8007980000

FAULTING_IP:
nt!memcpy+120
fffff800`0185b300 4c8b0c0a        mov     r9,qword ptr [rdx+rcx]

MM_INTERNAL_CODE:  0

CUSTOMER_CRASH_COUNT:  1

DEFAULT_BUCKET_ID:  DRIVER_FAULT_SERVER_MINIDUMP

BUGCHECK_STR:  0x50

PROCESS_NAME:  vmms.exe

0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:feenyx360
ID: 22975488
No further responses
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:feenyx360
ID: 23007028
This issue still isn't resolved.  Anybody that can add to this thread please do.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:feenyx360
ID: 23041685
Update.  I have resolved the issue.  The issue was stemming from a SCSI controller on the VM that didn't have an associated drive.  This apparently is a known issue.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Closing Comment

by:feenyx360
ID: 31510282
Virtual SCSI Controller was causing this issue.  So you were correct about the storage control system.
0