?
Solved

How to make automatic CD recovery

Posted on 2008-10-28
3
Medium Priority
?
828 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-02
Dear Experts,
Can any one tell me how to make an automatic recovery CD just like the one's shipped with HP (Restore Plus) laptop or toshiba. any how I use softwares like Norton Ghost, Acronis.

But really I need to make a bootble DVD or CD and when ever I boot from the media it will starts the recovery automatic.

Thank you,
Mob
0
Comment
Question by:mob_dream
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
FS_mania earned 750 total points
ID: 22822239
You may contact Paragon Software (www.paragon-software.com) so that they provide you with customized Paragon Drive Backup Professional. You can use their advanced Recovery CD to start the recovery process automatically.
0
 
LVL 63

Assisted Solution

by:SysExpert
SysExpert earned 750 total points
ID: 22859650
All you need is to ghost the images to DVD via the GHOST write to DVD option and it should allow immediate recovery of the image.


I hope this helps !
0
 

Author Comment

by:mob_dream
ID: 22860629
I already tried to ghost many images to DVD even to CD. But how to program it so that when ever you boot from the media it starts to restore image in it.

Just like Laptop and Brand computers.
0