Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

how do i get last login times for users of NT 4.0 domain

Posted on 2008-10-28
2
Medium Priority
?
295 Views
Last Modified: 2008-11-11
how do i get last login times for users of NT 4.0 domain?

An output of all users with  the info in text file would best.
0
Comment
Question by:kungfukid
2 Comments
 
LVL 18

Expert Comment

by:exx1976
ID: 22826111
You might have better luck if you post this in the correct section, NT4 doesn't use AD..

Oh yeah - time to UPGRADE, man!  LOL
0
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
HayesJupe earned 150 total points
ID: 22828993
not particularly helpful - but he does have a point... NT4, thats oldschool!

anyhoo - use dumpsec... http://www.somarsoft.com/
0