?
Solved

ad group polocies question

Posted on 2008-10-28
3
Medium Priority
?
235 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
i am doing some work for a BU that is part of a lareger ad structure. We want to see what GPOs are in place that will take affect on teh current ou
0
Comment
Question by:zenworksb
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
mrwalker15 earned 1000 total points
ID: 22822936
If you use GPMC (Group Policy Management Console), select the OU in question.

Under Group Policy Inheritance tab you can see all applied GPOs.

www.microsoft.com/downloads/details.aspx?FamilyID=0a6d4c24-8cbd-4b35-9272-dd3cbfc81887 
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:all_experts
all_experts earned 1000 total points
ID: 22822956
Download Group Policy Management Console
http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/details.aspx?FamilyID=0a6d4c24-8cbd-4b35-9272-dd3cbfc81887&displaylang=en

And you can see it currently applied GPOs to OU/domain.
0