Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Extracting Flash Games from Excel

Posted on 2008-10-29
4
Medium Priority
?
2,371 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
HI Pleaswe Help

I have many flash games embedded in excel I would like to remove them
and play them as an application of flach

So my question is how do I extract them from excel

Thanks for any help
Bang-Bang-2.xls
0
Comment
Question by:eASP-SouthAfrica
4 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
ExcelGuide earned 80 total points
ID: 22829580
check out this link and you will find detailed information on how to do this:
http://www.walkernews.net/2008/03/22/how-to-extract-swf-flash-from-excel-or-word/

Good luck
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Tavic
ID: 23124317
Here is the extracted swf for you.  I used Psychotec's link.
Bang-Bang-2.zip
0