Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Send message to user in Yahoo messenger

Posted on 2008-10-29
2
Medium Priority
?
322 Views
Last Modified: 2008-12-18
Dear Experts,

I want send message to 30.000 nick yahoo messenger in order to advertise for event of our company.

Please help me develop this issue on PHP, if not, then use java, C#

Thanks,
0
Comment
Question by:nguyenhunglam
2 Comments
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Venabili
ID: 22829901
So you ask us to help you spam 30 000 users? Uhm... I will pass on this question - good luck with it though.
0
 
LVL 111

Accepted Solution

by:
Ray Paseur earned 1500 total points
ID: 22830205
I hope you have permission BEFORE you send the messages!  You can find some help here:

http://jymsg9.sourceforge.net/
http://script.wareseeker.com/PHP/yahoo-messenger-pm-send-via-php.zip/11598
http://www.phpclasses.org/browse/package/3373.html

Good luck, ~Ray
0