?
Solved

Call Crystal reports server from APEX?

Posted on 2008-10-29
6
Medium Priority
?
2,193 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-19
How I load a reports of Crystal Reports Server from oracle application express?
How I pass a parameter?
0
Comment
Question by:ebayaraa
  • 3
6 Comments
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:MIKE
ID: 22846827
I'm not sure what you are asking? More info please.

So do you have Crystal Report SERVER installed? IF so, it has its own report viewer website.

0
 
LVL 101

Accepted Solution

by:
mlmcc earned 500 total points
ID: 22854234
CR Server is an appication to provide report viewing capability to users.

I don't believe you can call it from another application.

What are you trying to do?

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 23186812
Before deleting this question you should respond to the experts who are trying to help

mlmcc
0
 
LVL 101

Expert Comment

by:mlmcc
ID: 23216753
I believe my first comment is the answer to the question.

mlmcc
0