Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

I need the English translation for the Dutch word: "stamtabel"

Posted on 2008-10-29
4
Medium Priority
?
1,582 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-05
A question for a Dutch speaking expert. As the title says.
What is the english word for "stamtabel" ?

Thanks in advance.

HerbalMart
0
Comment
Question by:HerbalMart
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 85

Accepted Solution

by:
ozo earned 200 total points
ID: 22832260
master table
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Norush
ID: 22834382
Thanks !
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Norush
ID: 22834400
Lol i had "thanks" in my clipboard :)

What i wanted to say was: meta-table, definition table.

But master table sounds better indeed.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:HerbalMart
ID: 31511207
Dank u :)
0