Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

can anyone reccommend a good RDP client for windows mobile 6?

Posted on 2008-10-29
3
Medium Priority
?
530 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-05
I would like to remote desktop to my AD server to support users in an emergency when I do not have my laptop.  I have a Sprint Touch diamond phone with HS Internet.  I need a remote client to allow me to see the server desktop.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:wlasner
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Brian Pringle
ID: 22836018
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:Ron Malmstead
ID: 22838098
finster RDP, for WM6
http://pdaphonehome.com/forums/attachments/ppc-6700-xv6700/10303d1171200207-wm6_rdp-mobile-remote-desktop-client-wm6-rdp-finster.zip

I'm sure it's fine, but please scan this file before using it....this is not the original link I downloaded it from...
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
Ron Malmstead earned 2000 total points
ID: 22838111
found it......here is the original link I used to get the file.
https://www.kckenterprises.com/WM6RDP.cab
0